Startlist

1 16:00 Heat 1 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 497 VILJOEN JANSEN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
2 374 NENE ZAKITHI UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 547 DU TOIT CHARL UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 434 FELIX REMANO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
5 573 NDLVOU RODWELL UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
6 227 LOXTON NICHOLAS UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
7 223 OCHIENG ODUOR UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
8 332 RAPHOTLE JOHANNES UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

2 16:00 Heat 2 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 600 LEETO THATO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 414 NYALUNGA DENNIS UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
3 602 SEBOLA LEHLOGONOLO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 436 BOPHI KHAKALETHU A UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
5 546 DU TOIT WYNARD UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 165 KOTSEDI MOTHEO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 509 GEORGE VUYOLEWTHU UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
8 338 MBUDULA XOLANI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

3 16:00 Heat 3 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 587 STEVENS DARREN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
2 410 SINGWAYO ZWELO UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
3 584 JONES JUAN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
4 582 BOYA SIPHOSETHO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
5 347 NIKOLAS MARICH UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 197 SEPOTOKELE LETHOGONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 353 MOKITLE KGOTHATSO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
8 203 SITELELE ROLLEN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

4 16:00 Heat 4 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 188 MOTHEIWANA KARABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 349 DLAMINI VINCENT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 570 PALMIERI FABIO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
4 284 OLIPHANT UNATHI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
5 544 ISAACS GARDEO UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 190 MDLULI THABISO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 736 SIKO MVANO UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
8 718 ZUMA MALUSI DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

5 16:00 Heat 5 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 342 SELEBI TEBOGO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 432 DE VILLIERS DAVID JAMES UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
4 169 BRUWER STEFAN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 186 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 589 HUGO CAMERON UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
7 498 BRONS JUSTIN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
8 127 SITHOLE BANDLELIHLE MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY

6 16:00 Final Men Senior Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 510 SIBUSISO DLADLA UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
2 437 COLLINS GRANT UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 537 DE WET DANTE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 162 WIESE ERICH NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 337 VAN VUUREN HERNU UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 170 GROBLER JOHANN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 155 LAUBSER LEON NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

7 16:05 A Round 1 of 2 Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 361 MWANGA ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 605 DIKOKO ITUMELENG VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 354 MOTHLAKE JUBILANT (WITHDRAW) UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 373 BERU JOASH UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 126 KHANYILE DAVID MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
6 515 MONGALE JORAM UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 508 DE WEE MYRON UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
8 232 ZULU THOBANI UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
9 226 AKUDUGU ELIJAH UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
10 438 ROBERTS CRISSIO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
11 541 MOODIE KEANU UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
12 275 MAKGATO PETER MABORE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
13 764 MOGAPI KOKETSO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
14 348 VISSER ZARCK UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

8 16:05 B Round 2 of 2 Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 737 RAMMONE NIGILE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
2 358 BOER DUUWAYNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 760 ARENDE ASHWIN UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
4 378 DUMAKUDE NDUMISO UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 410 SINGWAYO ZWELO UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
6 599 TAU TEBOHO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 512 SMITH SYLVAN UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
8 387 MAMOSADI THATO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
9 230 PRYDE ZACK UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
10 772 GAUCHE LUKE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
11 545 MTOBA KWEZI UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
12 290 PONISAMMY NORBERT JERRY UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
13 535 MANUEL DIVAN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
14 323 JASON FARAO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
15 344 CHESWILL JOHNSON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

9 16:15 Final Women Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 139 VAN DER WALT CORLE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 248 LAMLEY ESLI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE

10 16:40 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 701 NOGULA SIZIPHIWE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
2 MZAMO CHIYA (WITDREW) UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
3 217 VAN HEERDEN ZENOBIA UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 770 SEDDON CAYLA VARSITY COLLEGE
5 522 PALFRAMAN JUSTIN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 555 LE GRANGE MICHE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
7 566 VRIES KELLY ANN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
8 449 SEELIGER JANET UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

11 16:40 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 365 MCHUNU SANELISIWE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
2 183 SEMENYA CASTER TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 527 JOUBERT JANETTE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 249 SANDER CARIEN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
5 141 NEL ARIANE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 488 VAN DYK MARISKA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
7 399 NGWENYAMA MBALI UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
8 756 MOLAPO VERA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM

12 16:40 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 153 SWANEPOEL HELENE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
3 427 BOTHA LIZHARE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
4 309 LEROUX AMOURE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 144 HOLTON DANEL NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 426 OLORUNTOBA MORENIKE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 396 MDHLULI ZANELE UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
8 366 GEORGE DANELLE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL

13 17:00 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 115 MOSOEU TANKI CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 743 MDEDELWA SONGEZO UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
3 391 THABA JONAS UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
4 766 DE LA PORT BEN VARSITY COLLEGE
5 242 MLISA LINDELANI P UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
6 517 MPHAWANA CHRISTOPHER UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 211 MTHIMKULU SIKHALO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 579 TIMOTEUS ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
9 568 DAMON BRUCE-LYNN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
10 283 NKUTHA BONGANI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
11 435 LE ROUX NATHAN KURT UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
12 601 LEHLOGONOLO MORE VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
13 119 TSOTESI BUSA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
14 581 SMITH ASHLEY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
15 751 KHOARAI KHUMBULANO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
16 753 MOKOENA RAPI CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
17 494 BESTER ROBERT UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
18 408 MHLANGU ALTON UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
19 736 SIKO MVANO UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
20 278 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
21 514 MOSWEU OARABILE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
22 496 PHEKO KHOTSOFALO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
23 330 MATIWANE THABANG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

14 17:00 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 499 BREDENKAMP JONATHAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
2 241 DLUME LUSANDA UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
3 240 SIBUTA APIWE UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
4 392 AMBRAAL GRAEME UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
5 327 MAFIKA CUNEKELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
6 204 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 583 BINDA JOE UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
8 286 JONCK RUAN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
9 357 DUMISANE ANDRIES UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
10 407 MHLANGA SIBUSISO UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
11 111 MDI ANDILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
12 569 FARO DURAN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
13 543 GROENWALDT LLEWELLYN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
14 328 MAKANE HENRY UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
15 120 TSHABALALA NHLAKANIPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
16 130 MZINJANA KHANYISA MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
17 166 MOKOPANE RANTSO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
18 749 LITABE MPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
19 722 MAKHAYE NEO DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
20 114 SMITH COHANN CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
21 113 OLIFANT THABO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
22 752 SOKE JONAS CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
23 734 SIDZIYA THULANI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU

15 17:00 Final Women Senior Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 152 CUMMING MARGA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 458 GREYLING MARINDA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 505 CROWE TERRI ANNE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
4 565 FREDERICKS CHANDRE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
5 429 VOSLOO MONIQUE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
6 247 HAVINGA JACOBA PETRONELLA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
7 255 MEIRING NADIA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
8 149 GREYLING STEPHANIE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
9 134 J VAN VUUREN LETITIA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

16 17:05 Final Women Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 563 WOLMARANS KIARA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
2 319 NTSHINGILA PATIENCE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 384 MASHAU LUSHAKA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
4 258 PHERANE MOLEBOHANG UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
5 418 JANSEN VNA RENSBURG MARUSKA UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
6 313 CHANBANGU ZINZI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

17 17:20 Final Women Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 151 ETSEBETH HANLIE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 181 PEU THOLOANA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 262 MOLOTSANE KESA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
4 310 LEISTRA RACHEL UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 727 MDODA PHELOKAZI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU

18 18:00 Final Men Senior Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 466 LAUBSCHER NICOL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 271 JANEKE PIERRE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
3 296 MULLER JUAN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
4 154 HAASBROEK CAREL NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 172 CUMMING ALAN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 157 MAKHETHE TSHEPANG NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

19 18:05 Final Men Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 706 MANYANGA SIPHELELE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
2 209 MOKAKALE RENALEONE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 472 PIENAAR MICHAEL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 110 MAVUSO AYABONGA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 346 THAMSANQA KHONCO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 377 BUTHELEZI SIYABONGA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 167 MOFOKENG PUSELETSO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 192 KEKANA MILTON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
9 740 DLAMINI LUNGISA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
10 741 NGUBENANI KHANYA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
11 433 EESOU MARIANIO LINCOLLEN UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
12 201 CHOKOE LESIBA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
13 750 MATOLI MOLELEKOA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
14 109 MABASO THABISO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
15 705 VUSANI APENDELE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
16 492 MATLALA MONNE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
17 598 RADEBE TANKISO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
18 118 MOLETSANE MASITENYANE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
19 194 LEETO TSHEPO 9298 TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
20 345 PHELEU SELLO (WITHDREW) UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
21 128 ZWANE SIMPHIWE MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
22 375 MHLAKWANA NKOSINATHI UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
23 208 MOTAUNG MPHO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
24 771 MAHLANGU MANDLA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

20 18:35 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 353 MOKITLE KGOTHATSO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 349 DLAMINI VINCENT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 582 BOYA SIPHOSETHO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
4 374 NENE ZAKITHI UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 544 ISAACS GARDEO UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 436 BOPHI KHAKALETHU A UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 570 PALMIERI FABIO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
8 165 KOTSEDI MOTHEO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

21 18:35 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 227 LOXTON NICHOLAS UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
2 432 DE VILLIERS DAVID JAMES UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 573 NDLVOU RODWELL UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
4 347 NIKOLAS MARICH UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 546 DU TOIT WYNARD UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 169 BRUWER STEFAN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 497 VILJOEN JANSEN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
8 587 STEVENS DARREN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE

22 18:35 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 584 JONES JUAN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
2 338 MBUDULA XOLANI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 197 SEPOTOKELE LETHOGONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 284 OLIPHANT UNATHI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE
5 186 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 434 FELIX REMANO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 342 SELEBI TEBOGO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 190 MDLULI THABISO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY