Startlist

23 06:00 Final Men Senior 20km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 282 CHAUQUE MTEMBI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
2 195 SEHEMO DANNY BOY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 331 MAVUNDLA MZWAKHE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

24 06:00 Final Women Senior 20km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 178 MATSEBA WHITNEY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

27 09:00 Heat 1 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 603 SEFOLA PHEMELO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 330 MATIWANE THABANG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 188 MOTHEIWANA KARABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 292 PRINSLOO DANIEL BENJAMIN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 569 FARO DURAN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 542 BRUWER FRACOIS UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 291 BRUHNS HEINRICH WERNER UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 389 RAKOBELA DONNIE UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
9 743 MDEDELWA SONGEZO UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
10 722 MAKHAYE NEO DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
11 349 DLAMINI VINCENT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
12 211 MTHIMKULU SIKHALO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

28 09:00 Heat 2 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 583 BINDA JOE UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
2 517 MPHAWANA CHRISTOPHER UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
3 114 SMITH COHANN CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 286 JONCK RUAN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 278 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 536 WARRIES TYLER UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 387 MAMOSADI THATO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
8 119 TSOTESI BUSA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
9 742 VETHE MONGEZI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
10 497 VILJOEN JANSEN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
12 353 MOKITLE KGOTHATSO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
13 204 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

29 09:00 Heat 3 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 205 KOTZE CHRISTIAAN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 718 ZUMA MALUSI DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 332 RAPHOTLE JOHANNES UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 173 UYS HENCO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 587 STEVENS DARREN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 584 JONES JUAN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 108 BALULA ONALENNA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 408 MHLANGU ALTON UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
9 514 MOSWEU OARABILE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
10 327 MAFIKA CUNEKELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
11 494 BESTER ROBERT UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
12 111 MDI ANDILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

30 09:15 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 269 DU PLESSIS CHANNAH UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE B
2 490 REDELINGHUYS NICOLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
3 726 TYUMBU SIVE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
4 320 STRAMROOD CELIA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 256 SELLO TS'EPANG UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 566 VRIES KELLY ANN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 757 MOLAPO VIDA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
8 713 NTOZAKHE SANELISIWE DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
9 448 REDELINGHUYS MICHELLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
10 303 RAMELA LEBOGANG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
11 452 WEITSZ SIMONAY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

31 09:15 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 400 KHUMALO ZANELE UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
2 703 NDLOVU ANGEL UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
3 396 MDHLULI ZANELE UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
4 443 MARAIS DANETTE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 530 GROENEVELD ELISE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 562 ROBINSON ASSNIQUE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 302 MAKHEFOLA THATO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 462 SWIEGERS CARINA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
9 756 MOLAPO VERA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
10 714 NDEBELE NONHLANHLA DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
11 461 MULLER NIENE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

32 09:40 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 558 KING GERALDINE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 137 SALIM ANRI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 533 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 451 VERSTER SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
7 147 VON ALLEMAN ELIZNA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 445 VAN BERS CINDY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

33 09:50 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 301 MARKRAM CHRIZANNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 314 EHRIKE TANYA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 460 STEENKAMP RIKENETTE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 523 VAN WYK JANKE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 264 ERASMUS ANE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 444 MAGERMAN GAZELLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

34 09:50 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 526 JORDAAN MARTELIZE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 454 BIELDT TAYLON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 263 BRITS MARYKE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 135 HARTMAN DENISE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 459 STIGLINGH BERNICE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

35 10:00 Final Men Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 469 SCHUTTE ELMAR UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 171 STOLTZ STIAN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

36 10:00 Final Men Senior 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

37 10:10 Heat 1 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 704 SICELO MASUKU UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
3 738 NGALO SIHLE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
4 116 MOKUENA PETER CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 478 MONARENG THEMBO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 438 ROBERTS CRISSIO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 468 MASEKO LETHOGONOLO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 719 ZONDI MELULEKI DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

38 10:10 Heat 2 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 585 ROBERTSON ASHWIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 405 KHOZA KEVIN UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
4 431 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
5 333 SABELA SAMKELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 606 TLHAPOLOSA ISRAEL VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 479 ERASMUS EMILE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 758 YEKELTWAND SITHEMDISE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

39 10:10 Heat 3 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 407 MHLANGA SIBUSISO UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
3 228 SONDE HERITIER UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 439 TUOHY AIDAN MICHAEL UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
5 158 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 506 MABILO TSHEPISO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 759 KHOZA TUMELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
8 573 NDLVOU RODWELL UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

40 10:10 Heat 4 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 413 KUNENE SANDILE UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
3 222 MABASO DANIEL UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 474 UNGERER WALTER UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 471 MICHAU KEENAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 508 DE WEE MYRON UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 360 RUITERS CURT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
8 597 KABI TSHEPISO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

41 10:10 Heat 5 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 495 SEFANYETSO ISRAEL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
3 225 MHLONGO MPHUMELO UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 281 SETHABI ORATILE MAC DONALD UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 293 TROTTER GIDEON UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 513 KOBOEKAE THABO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 379 MZOBE MFUNDO UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 344 CHESWILL JOHNSON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

42 10:10 Heat 6 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 376 MALAWU LWANDILE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 232 ZULU THOBANI UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 768 LOTTER CASPER VARSITY COLLEGE
5 470 SENONA MALESELA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 518 IZAAKS CURTIS UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 721 KORORA MARONGA DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 212 SULEMAN MEHDI TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

43 10:10 Heat 7 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 732 HEMPE SIPHAMANDLA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
2 185 MALAPANE THAPELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 588 BURGESS RHEECE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 577 LINNEN TYLER UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 325 MAOKA OBAKENG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 516 MOTHLAOLENG KABELO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 372 NDEBELE ANDISWA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 720 MPULO SANELE DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

44 10:10 Heat 8 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 717 MASEKO VALENTINE DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 477 MOTALA SHAAHID UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 390 LEKSAU JONAS MAKGA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
4 586 ISMAIL YUSUF UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 769 MBATHA WANDILE VARSITY COLLEGE
6 574 DE LANGE DAMIEN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 567 CAMERON KURT UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
8 126 KHANYILE DAVID MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY

45 10:55 Heat 1 of 6 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 702 GUMEDE WENZILE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
2 368 HLONGWA STHANDIWE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 554 ADAMS ANASTANCIA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 553 SAMUELS CHELSEA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 238 TYHUTYHANI NOBATHEMBU UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
6 529 ARENDSE SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 557 WENZEL KEASHA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 313 CHANBANGU ZINZI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

46 10:55 Heat 2 of 6 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 487 MASUKU KGADI MAMSY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
2 124 MASIKANA NONJABULO MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
3 428 NORTJE CIRSTIE LEIGH UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
4 453 PHILLIPS MEGHAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 315 THOMAS TAMZIN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 312 KGADIMA PRUDENCE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 421 VAN RENSBURG ABIGAIL UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
8 182 CHAUKE ELIZABETH TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

47 10:55 Heat 3 of 6 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 715 MAGUBANE THOBEKA DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 206 MAFUA SUSAN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 556 WELSCH STACEY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 261 MOGWASI SOKWAKANA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 552 PARKER NABEELA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 596 TSHAMANO INNOCENTIA VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 532 PRETORIUS JOHANNA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
8 723 CELE TALENTE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU

48 10:55 Heat 4 of 6 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 369 XULU MPUMELELO UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 711 EKRSI CHISON OLIVE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 304 VAN TONDER CHANTE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 551 HAUPT ROBYN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 525 BOTHA KERIKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 218 ABRAHAMS AUTUMN UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
8 107 MOTLOMELO NADIAH CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

49 10:55 Heat 5 of 6 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 370 ZUNGU ZUZILE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
2 560 KLERK KAYLIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 594 TEBELE ADELAIDE VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 259 SMITH ELME UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 311 SEBELE TSAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 220 CHAUKE TLANGELANI UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
7 503 JOSEPH ASHLEIGH UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
8 386 BOKABA SHARON UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO

50 10:55 Heat 6 of 6 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 385 SEKWAKWA JENNEFER UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
2 367 SITHOLE AMANDA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 564 BRANDFORD CAITLYNN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 456 MOLOI REABETSE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 143 PIETERSE LENTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 321 STRAMROOD LOUISA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 504 MOKOPUDI THLAFELO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
8 399 NGWENYAMA MBALI UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA

51 11:00 Final Women Senior HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 147 VON ALLEMAN ELIZNA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 451 VERSTER SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 137 SALIM ANRI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 445 VAN BERS CINDY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 533 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 558 KING GERALDINE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

52 11:10 Final Men Senior LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

53 14:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 468 MASEKO LETHOGONOLO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 431 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 477 MOTALA SHAAHID UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 293 TROTTER GIDEON UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 478 MONARENG THEMBO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 471 MICHAU KEENAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
7 597 KABI TSHEPISO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 474 UNGERER WALTER UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

54 14:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 585 ROBERTSON ASHWIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 185 MALAPANE THAPELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 325 MAOKA OBAKENG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 586 ISMAIL YUSUF UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 479 ERASMUS EMILE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 470 SENONA MALESELA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
7 768 LOTTER CASPER VARSITY COLLEGE
8 281 SETHABI ORATILE MAC DONALD UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

55 14:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 606 TLHAPOLOSA ISRAEL VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 360 RUITERS CURT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 379 MZOBE MFUNDO UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
4 577 LINNEN TYLER UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 158 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 333 SABELA SAMKELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 438 ROBERTS CRISSIO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
8 573 NDLVOU RODWELL UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

56 14:00 Final Men Senior Shotput Decathlon 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

57 14:15 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 724 ZOZI NCUMISA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
2 723 CELE TALENTE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
3 595 MNTONGA AYABONGA VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 398 NGOMANE NONHLNHLA UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
5 399 NGWENYAMA MBALI UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
6 505 CROWE TERRI ANNE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 142 NIEUWENHUIZEN CARLI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 138 VAN DYK JO-ANE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

58 14:20 Semi Final 1 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 711 EKRSI CHISON OLIVE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 487 MASUKU KGADI MAMSY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
3 312 KGADIMA PRUDENCE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 315 THOMAS TAMZIN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 552 PARKER NABEELA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 261 MOGWASI SOKWAKANA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
7 456 MOLOI REABETSE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 321 STRAMROOD LOUISA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

59 14:20 Semi Final 2 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 367 SITHOLE AMANDA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
2 428 NORTJE CIRSTIE LEIGH UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 525 BOTHA KERIKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 311 SEBELE TSAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 143 PIETERSE LENTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 304 VAN TONDER CHANTE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 553 SAMUELS CHELSEA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 556 WELSCH STACEY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

60 14:20 Semi Final 3 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 206 MAFUA SUSAN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 557 WENZEL KEASHA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 529 ARENDSE SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 313 CHANBANGU ZINZI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 551 HAUPT ROBYN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 453 PHILLIPS MEGHAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
7 259 SMITH ELME UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 560 KLERK KAYLIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

61 14:40 Final Women Senior Shotput Heptathlon 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 445 VAN BERS CINDY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 147 VON ALLEMAN ELIZNA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
3 558 KING GERALDINE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 533 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 451 VERSTER SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 137 SALIM ANRI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

62 14:50 Final Women Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 265 ORROCK LARA NICOLE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
2 270 MULDER LIZANDRE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
3 177 BALOYI THEMBI TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 103 RAMOLALOANE PORTIA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

63 15:10 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 343 NGOMA ZWELITSHA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 273 JACOBS PETRUS JOHANNES UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
3 164 BOTHMA ALWYN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 163 KLEYNHANS TIAAN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 355 LEFETE TSHEPO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 168 YOUNG THEODOR NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 161 PIENAAR MARCELLO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 539 WELBACH GEORGE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

64 15:20 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 301 MARKRAM CHRIZANNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 526 JORDAAN MARTELIZE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 135 HARTMAN DENISE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 454 BIELDT TAYLON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 460 STEENKAMP RIKENETTE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 523 VAN WYK JANKE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 263 BRITS MARYKE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 314 EHRIKE TANYA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

65 15:20 Final Men Senior HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

66 15:30 Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 764 MOGAPI KOKETSO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 438 ROBERTS CRISSIO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 361 MWANGA ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 290 PONISAMMY NORBERT JERRY UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 772 GAUCHE LUKE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
6 535 MANUEL DIVAN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 541 MOODIE KEANU UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
8 344 CHESWILL JOHNSON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
9 323 JASON FARAO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
10 358 BOER DUUWAYNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
11 275 MAKGATO PETER MABORE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
12 348 VISSER ZARCK UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

67 15:30 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 256 SELLO TS'EPANG UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
2 490 REDELINGHUYS NICOLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
3 148 DREYER ODETTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 562 ROBINSON ASSNIQUE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 308 KELLERMAN LIZA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 726 TYUMBU SIVE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
7 254 MENTZ MARNE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 725 MEHLO UYANDA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
9 703 NDLOVU ANGEL UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
10 400 KHUMALO ZANELE UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
11 383 MABASA THABISO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
12 712 GAMEDE LUNGELO DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
13 462 SWIEGERS CARINA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
14 531 KRUGER ZANI UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
15 448 REDELINGHUYS MICHELLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
16 219 LEUNG CHARMAINE UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
17 251 VAN DER MERWE ZELDA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
18 253 BELING TYLER UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
19 269 DU PLESSIS CHANNAH UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE B
20 528 ROSSOUW LARA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
21 303 RAMELA LEBOGANG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

68 15:40 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 579 TIMOTEUS ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 278 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
3 568 DAMON BRUCE-LYNN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 166 MOKOPANE RANTSO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 286 JONCK RUAN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 543 GROENWALDT LLEWELLYN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 357 DUMISANE HLASELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 328 MAKANE HENRY UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
10 581 SMITH ASHLEY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
11 204 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
12 211 MTHIMKULU SIKHALO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

69 15:45 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 180 MAPHARUMELA BRIDGETTE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 595 MNTONGA AYABONGA VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 106 DICK JULIA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 105 PHIRI SIBONGILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 505 CROWE TERRI ANNE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
6 419 KAPP ANNEKE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 307 GEEL LEANDRI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 565 FREDERICKS CHANDRE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
9 305 WAGNER MONIQUE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
10 422 SENEKAL ISCHKE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA

70 15:50 Final Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 582 BOYA SIPHOSETHO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 169 BRUWER STEFAN NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
3 546 DU TOIT WYNARD UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 347 NIKOLAS MARICH UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 186 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 374 NENE ZAKITHI UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 284 OLIPHANT UNATHI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 544 ISAACS GARDEO UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

71 16:00 Final Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 249 SANDER CARIEN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
2 770 SEDDON CAYLA VARSITY COLLEGE
3 141 NEL ARIANE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 522 PALFRAMAN JUSTIN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 183 SEMENYA CASTER TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 144 HOLTON DANEL NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 449 SEELIGER JANET UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 309 LEROUX AMOURE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

72 16:00 Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 590 KULP JOSHUA UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
2 511 CLEGG JARRED UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
3 336 VAN ROOYEN JASON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 482 DUVENAGE PATRICK UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 350 VISSER WERNER UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

73 16:10 Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 304 VAN TONDER CHANTE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 529 ARENDSE SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 552 PARKER NABEELA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 311 SEBELE TSAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 315 THOMAS TAMZIN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 313 CHANBANGU ZINZI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 143 PIETERSE LENTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 551 HAUPT ROBYN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

74 16:20 Final Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 586 ISMAIL YUSUF UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 471 MICHAU KEENAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 333 SABELA SAMKELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 478 MONARENG THEMBO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 158 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 479 ERASMUS EMILE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
7 470 SENONA MALESELA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 293 TROTTER GIDEON UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

75 16:25 Final Women Senior 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 533 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 558 KING GERALDINE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 451 VERSTER SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 137 SALIM ANRI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 445 VAN BERS CINDY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 147 VON ALLEMAN ELIZNA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

76 16:30 Final Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

77 16:35 Final Men Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 283 NKUTHA BONGANI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
2 341 SEBOLA ONKABETSE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 581 SMITH ASHLEY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 199 NGUBO SIVE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 739 MALONGWANA KUHLE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
6 345 PHELEU SELLO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

78 16:55 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
3 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
4 RELAY TEAM TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 RELAY TEAM DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
8 RELAY TEAM B UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

79 16:55 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
2 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 RELAY TEAM NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 RELAY TEAM A UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU

81 17:05 Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
3 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
4 RELAY TEAM DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
6 RELAY TEAM B UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

82 17:05 Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 RELAY TEAM A UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 RELAY TEAM NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM