Startlist

*** PLEASE DRIVE HOME SAFELY!! ***

83 06:00 Final Men Senior Half Marathon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 119 TSOTESI BUSA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 377 BUTHELEZI SIYABONGA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 242 MLISA LINDELANI P UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
4 110 MAVUSO AYABONGA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 392 AMBRAAL GRAEME UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
6 241 DLUME LUSANDA UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
7 201 CHOKOE LESIBA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 433 EESOU MARIANIO LINCOLLEN UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
9 118 MOLETSANE MASITENYANE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
10 208 MOTAUNG MPHO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
11 194 LEETO TSHEPO 9298 TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
12 767 LIPSCHITZ ASAM VARSITY COLLEGE
13 752 SOKE JONAS CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
14 709 MNGWENGWE SIMPHIWE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
15 120 TSHABALALA NHLAKANIPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
16 575 LEWIES TOBIE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
17 199 NGUBO SIVE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
18 749 LITABE MPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
19 742 VETHE MONGEZI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
20 507 RALOKWAKWENG BORNIFACE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
21 708 MANTSHI ELIJAH UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
22 741 NGUBENANI KHANYA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
23 346 THAMSANQA KHONCO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
24 576 SEPTEMBER JEANDRE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
25 243 MMANGALISO AZOLA UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
26 735 SIBONDA MZOMHLE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
27 240 SIBUTA APIWE UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
28 751 KHOARAI KHUMBULANO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
29 128 ZWANE SIMPHIWE MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
30 753 MOKOENA RAPI CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
31 748 WANGA ZUKISA UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
32 375 MHLAKWANA NKOSIKHONA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
33 733 MAHLABA KHULULEKANI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
34 129 MZINIANA KHANYISA MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
35 740 DLAMINI LUNGISA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
36 209 MOKAKALE RENALEONE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
37 572 WAGNER HEINRICH UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
38 115 MOSOEU TANKI CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
39 109 MABASO THABISO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
40 750 MATOLI MOLELEKOA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
41 578 SIBIYA NYIKO WISEMAN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
42 391 THABA JONAS UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
43 745 ZUKULU SIBONELO UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
44 167 MOFOKENG PUSELETSO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
45 746 MAGQWETHA LANDILE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
46 739 MALONGWANA KUHLE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
47 734 SIDZIYA THULANI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
48 771 MAHLANGU MANDLA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
49 730 MBEKO SONJICA (1) UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
50 113 OLIFANT THABO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

84 06:10 Final Women Senior Half Marathon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 317 OLDKNOW CIAN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 177 BALOYI THEMBI TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 727 MDODA PHELOKAZI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
4 310 LEISTRA RACHEL UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 755 MAFANYA PALESA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY WELKOM
6 216 MAHONY CAITLYN UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
7 383 MABASA THABISO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
8 103 RAMOLALOANE PORTIA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
9 729 MASALA SIWAPHIWE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
10 181 PEU THOLOANA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
11 221 COPE SOPHIE UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
12 179 MASHIANOKE LORRIANE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
13 773 STEENKAMP YVONNE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
14 774 VAN TONDER MARINA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
15 775 MARAIS GIANNA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

85 08:00 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles Decathlon 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

86 08:10 Final Women Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 151 ETSEBETH HANLIE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 237 MABALA KARABO UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
3 251 VAN DER MERWE ZELDA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 254 MENTZ MARNE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 265 ORROCK LARA NICOLE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 747 BUKANI HLUMISA UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
7 262 MOLOTSANE KESA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 729 MASALA SIWAPHIWE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
9 725 MEHLO UYANDA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
10 524 SCHOEMAN CHERY-LEE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
11 236 JAVU ANGA UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
12 253 BELING TYLER UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

87 08:30 Final Women Senior LongJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 451 VERSTER SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 137 SALIM ANRI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
3 445 VAN BERS CINDY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 147 VON ALLEMAN ELIZNA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 533 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 558 KING GERALDINE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

88 08:40 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 289 NORTJE JOHANNES JACOBUS UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 481 STEENKAMP LOUWTJIE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 465 HAMMAN LEROUX UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 546 DU TOIT WYNAND UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 343 NGOMA ZWELITSHA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

89 08:40 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 475 BORMAN MARCUS UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 156 MARITZ HARDUS NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 335 DLAMINI SABELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 159 VAN ZYL ARMAND NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 467 MAYO BOTUMELO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

90 09:05 Heat 1 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 116 MOKUENA PETER CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 223 OCHIENG ODUOR UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 284 OLIPHANT UNATHI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 606 TLHAPOLOSA ISRAEL VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 468 MASEKO LETHOGONOLO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 360 RUITERS CURT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

91 09:05 Heat 2 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 758 YEKELTWAND SITHEMDISE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 228 SONDE HERITIER UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 436 BOPHI KHAKALETHU A UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
5 274 MATSOSO ISADORE TSEBO UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 589 HUGO CAMERON UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 344 CHESWILL JOHNSON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 376 MALAWU LWANDILE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL

92 09:05 Heat 3 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 759 KHOZA TUMELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 513 KOBOEKAE THABO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
4 769 MBATHA WANDILE VARSITY COLLEGE
5 158 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 574 DE LANGE DAMIEN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 374 NENE ZAKITHI UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 342 SELEBI TEBOGO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

93 09:05 Heat 4 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 127 SITHOLE BANDLELIHLE MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
3 515 MONGALE JORAM UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
4 577 LINNEN TYLER UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 586 ISMAIL YUSUF UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 227 LOXTON NICHOLAS UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
7 720 MPULO SANELE DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 190 MDLULI THABISO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

94 09:05 Heat 5 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 719 ZONDI MELULEKI DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 506 MABILO TSHEPISO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
4 434 FELIX REMANO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
5 573 NDLVOU RODWELL UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 432 DE VILLIERS DAVID JAMES UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 212 SULEMAN MEHDI TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 738 NGALO SIHLE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU

95 09:05 Heat 6 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 582 BOYA SIPHOSETHO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 390 LEKSAU JONAS MAKGA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
4 474 UNGERER WALTER UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 470 SENONA MALESELA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 570 PALMIERI FABIO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 717 MASEKO VALENTINE DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 203 SITELELE ROLLEN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

96 09:05 Heat 7 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 732 HEMPE SIPHAMANDLA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
2 721 KORORA MARONGA DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 547 DU TOIT CHARL UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 431 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
5 333 SABELA SAMKELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 222 MABASO DANIEL UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
7 185 MALAPANE THAPELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 585 ROBERTSON ASHWIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

97 09:05 Heat 8 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 186 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 290 PONISAMMY NORBERT JERRY UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
3 516 MOTHLAOLENG KABELO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
4 281 SETHABI ORATILE MAC DONALD UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 544 ISAACS GARDEO UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 588 BURGESS RHEECE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 567 CAMERON KURT UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
8 405 KHOZA KEVIN UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA

98 09:05 Heat 9 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 597 KABI TSHEPISO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 197 SEPOTOKELE LETHOGONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 600 LEETO THATO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 293 TROTTER GIDEON UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 768 LOTTER CASPER VARSITY COLLEGE
6 518 IZAAKS CURTIS UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
7 704 SICELO MASUKU UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
8 413 KUNENE SANDILE UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA

99 09:20 Final Men Senior Discus Decathlon 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

100 09:50 Final Women Senior Javelin Heptathlon 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 147 VON ALLEMAN ELIZNA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 451 VERSTER SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 137 SALIM ANRI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 445 VAN BERS CINDY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 558 KING GERALDINE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 533 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

101 10:00 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 491 JARDINE GARNET UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
2 493 VAN ROOYEN LEANDRE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
3 275 MAKGATO PETER MABORE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 778 MOLEPO LEBOGANG VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 762 MBINGO VUYO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 430 MAMABOLO JOHN UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 580 OKOCHA CHIZE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 473 NKOSI MANQOBA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
9 540 ELLIS GARTH UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
10 160 LINKS MPHO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

102 10:00 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 365 MCHUNU SANELISIWE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
2 489 LEWIES DARNELLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
3 319 NTSHINGILA PATIENCE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 765 MAROPE BOITUMELO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 503 JOSEPH ASHLEIGH UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
6 444 MAGERMAN GAZELLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
7 398 NGOMANE NONHLNHLA UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
8 107 MOTLOMELO NADIAH CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
9 385 SEKWAKWA JENNEFER UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
10 559 CLAASEN LEONA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
11 563 WOLMARANS KIARA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
12 561 ROSS SAMANTHA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
13 424 KINGWILL KELLY LYNN UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
14 263 BRITS MARYKE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
15 420 MADIKE ANITA UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
16 313 CHANBANGU ZINZI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
17 252 BENEKE LYNIQUE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
18 266 WRIGHT MICHAELA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

103 10:00 Heat 1 of 7 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 218 ABRAHAMS AUTUMN UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 250 VAN HEERDEN MONET UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 522 PALFRAMAN JUSTIN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 529 ARENDSE SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 564 BRANDFORD CAITLYNN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 367 SITHOLE AMANDA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL

104 10:00 Heat 2 of 7 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 702 GUMEDE WENZILE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
2 384 MASHAU LUSHAKA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
3 421 VAN RENSBURG ABIGAIL UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
4 555 LE GRANGE MICHE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 315 THOMAS TAMZIN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 596 TSHAMANO INNOCENTIA VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 426 OLORUNTOBA MORENIKE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
8 368 HLONGWA STHANDIWE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL

105 10:00 Heat 3 of 7 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 146 LOMBARD BELLANCA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 124 MASIKANA NONJABULO MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
3 559 CLAASEN LEONA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 261 MOGWASI SOKWAKANA UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 143 PIETERSE LENTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 594 TEBELE ADELAIDE VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 386 BOKABA SHARON UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
8 711 EKRSI CHISON OLIVE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

106 10:00 Heat 4 of 7 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 206 MAFUA SUSAN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 560 KLERK KAYLIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 145 JOUBERT IZANEL NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
5 141 NEL ARIANE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 312 KGADIMA PRUDENCE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 557 WENZEL KEASHA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 715 MAGUBANE THOBEKA DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

107 10:00 Heat 5 of 7 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 183 SEMENYA CASTER TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 366 GEORGE DANELLE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 556 WELSCH STACEY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 259 SMITH ELME UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 770 SEDDON CAYLA VARSITY COLLEGE
6 249 SANDER CARIEN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
7 554 ADAMS ANASTANCIA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 724 ZOZI NCUMISA UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU

108 10:00 Heat 6 of 7 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 238 TYHUTYHANI NOBATHEMBU UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE
2 182 CHAUKE ELIZABETH TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 217 VAN HEERDEN ZENOBIA UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
4 304 VAN TONDER CHANTE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 552 PARKER NABEELA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 427 BOTHA LIZHARE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 532 PRETORIUS JOHANNA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
8 369 XULU MPUMELELO UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL

109 10:00 Heat 7 of 7 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 370 ZUNGU ZUZILE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 553 SAMUELS CHELSEA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 551 HAUPT ROBYN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 311 SEBELE TSAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 321 STRAMROOD LOUISA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 220 CHAUKE TLANGELANI UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
8 504 MOKOPUDI THLAFELO UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE

110 10:00 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 590 KULP JOSHUA UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
2 414 NYALUNGA DENNIS UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
3 511 CLEGG JARRED UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
4 224 WEIR ZANE UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
5 476 COMBRINCK RUAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 350 VISSER WERNER UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 336 VAN ROOYEN JASON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 351 BLIGNAUT KAYLE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

111 10:30 Final Men Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 710 VUSANI APENDELE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
2 733 MAHLABA KHULULEKANI UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
3 472 PIENAAR MICHAEL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 507 RALOKWAKWENG BORNIFACE UNIVERSITY OF SOL PLAATJIE
5 716 ZUKULU NTOKOZO DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 192 KEKANA MILTON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 341 SEBOLA ONKABETSE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 499 BREDENKAMP JONATHAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
9 746 MAGQWETHA LANDILE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
10 579 TIMOTEUS ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
11 195 SEHEMO DANNY BOY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
12 745 ZUKULU SIBONELO UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
13 707 VUMASE MXOLISI UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
14 601 LEHLOGONOLO MORE VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
15 568 DAMON BRUCE-LYNN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
17 492 MATLALA MONNE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
18 776 DE LA PORT BEN VARSITY COLLEGE
19 166 MOKOPANE RANTSO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
20 130 MZINJANA KHANYISA MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
21 294 MTHEMBU PAKISO KANTORO UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
22 706 MANYANGA SIPHELELE UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND
23 345 PHELEU SELLO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
24 735 SIBONDA MZOMHLE UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
25 731 MZAMO CHIYA (1) UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
26 730 MBEKO SONJICA (1) UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU

112 10:35 Final Women Senior Discus 1.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 106 DICK JULIA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 305 WAGNER MONIQUE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 105 PHIRI SIBONGILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 180 MAPHARUMELA BRIDGETTE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
5 419 KAPP ANNEKE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
6 307 GEEL LEANDRI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 140 HEYNS RIETTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 267 STANDER YOLANDI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
9 422 SENEKAL ISCHKE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA

113 10:40 Final Men Senior Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

114 11:30 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 197 SEPOTOKELE LETHOGONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 436 BOPHI KHAKALETHU A UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 597 KABI TSHEPISO VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 293 TROTTER GIDEON UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 186 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 586 ISMAIL YUSUF UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 582 BOYA SIPHOSETHO UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 360 RUITERS CURT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B

115 11:30 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 290 PONISAMMY NORBERT JERRY UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
2 281 SETHABI ORATILE MAC DONALD UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
3 374 NENE ZAKITHI UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
4 474 UNGERER WALTER UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 158 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 284 OLIPHANT UNATHI UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
7 577 LINNEN TYLER UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 431 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA

116 11:30 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 585 ROBERTSON ASHWIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 768 LOTTER CASPER VARSITY COLLEGE
3 544 ISAACS GARDEO UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 573 NDLVOU RODWELL UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 274 MATSOSO ISADORE TSEBO UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
6 185 MALAPANE THAPELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 127 SITHOLE BANDLELIHLE MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
8 434 FELIX REMANO UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA

117 11:50 Semi Final 1 of 3 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 560 KLERK KAYLIN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 386 BOKABA SHARON UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
3 304 VAN TONDER CHANTE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 552 PARKER NABEELA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 551 HAUPT ROBYN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 426 OLORUNTOBA MORENIKE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 146 LOMBARD BELLANCA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 553 SAMUELS CHELSEA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

118 11:50 Semi Final 2 of 3 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 321 STRAMROOD LOUISA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 421 VAN RENSBURG ABIGAIL UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
3 259 SMITH ELME UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 770 SEDDON CAYLA VARSITY COLLEGE
5 141 NEL ARIANE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 311 SEBELE TSAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 250 VAN HEERDEN MONET UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
8 427 BOTHA LIZHARE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA

119 11:50 Semi Final 3 of 3 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 532 PRETORIUS JOHANNA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
2 384 MASHAU LUSHAKA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO
3 529 ARENDSE SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 522 PALFRAMAN JUSTIN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 143 PIETERSE LENTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 145 JOUBERT IZANEL NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 557 WENZEL KEASHA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 249 SANDER CARIEN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

120 12:00 Final Women Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 450 SEELIGER FRANCES UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 184 MOKGETHWA RAPHUTHI TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 457 ROBSON YVONNE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 258 PHERANE MOLEBOHANG UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 425 SISSING ZHABIQUE LAVIQUE UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
6 424 KINGWILL KELLY LYNN UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
7 316 HIGGINS MARLIZE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 534 UYS BRITTANY UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
9 322 DU PLESSI JULIA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

121 12:00 Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 340 BRAMWILL LEZIO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 329 MAGOMO ATTAIN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 358 BOER DUUWAYNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 354 MOTHLAKE JUBILANT (WITHDRAW) UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
5 361 MWANGA ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
6 760 ARENDE ASHWIN UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE B
7 359 FRANK MUWAYI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
8 410 SINGWAYO ZWELO UNIVERSITY OF MPUMULANGA
9 605 DIKOKO ITUMELENG VAAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
10 371 MBEWANE ALULEWE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
11 480 ESSAH KWEKU UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
12 545 MTOBA KWEZI UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
13 288 MOKHOSOA SEFAKO UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
14 231 TSHIRELETSO THALOSANG UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
15 356 MTHEMBU MENZI UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

122 12:00 Final Men Senior Javelin Decathlon 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A

123 12:40 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 777 FINGER CHANTE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 264 ERASMUS ANE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
4 447 LEUVENNINK CHANEL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 309 LEROUX AMOURE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 150 TSETSEWA CYNTHIA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 423 DIPPENAAR LARA MARIA UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA
8 446 GERMISHUIZEN NIKITA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

124 12:50 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 156 MARITZ HARDUS NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 343 NGOMA ZWELITSHA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 481 STEENKAMP LOUWTJIE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 465 HAMMAN LEROUX UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 475 BORMAN MARCUS UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 546 DU TOIT WYNAND UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 335 DLAMINI SABELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 159 VAN ZYL ARMAND NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

125 13:00 Final Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 462 SWIEGERS CARINA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 448 REDELINGHUYS MICHELLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 461 MULLER NIENE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
4 443 MARAIS DANETTE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
5 452 WEITSZ SIMONAY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 256 SELLO TS'EPANG UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
7 530 GROENEVELD ELISE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
8 320 STRAMROOD CELIA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
9 269 DU PLESSIS CHANNAH UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE B
10 490 REDELINGHUYS NICOLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA B
11 302 MAKHEFOLA THATO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
12 303 RAMELA LEBOGANG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A

126 13:10 Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 278 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
2 330 MATIWANE THABANG UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 332 RAPHOTLE JOHANNES UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 542 BRUWER FRACOIS UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 173 UYS HENCO NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 286 JONCK RUAN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
7 349 DLAMINI VINCENT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
8 587 STEVENS DARREN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
9 204 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
10 327 MAFIKA CUNEKELO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
11 292 PRINSLOO DANIEL BENJAMIN UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
12 584 JONES JUAN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
13 211 MTHIMKULU SIKHALO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY

127 13:20 Final Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 145 JOUBERT IZANEL NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
2 770 SEDDON CAYLA VARSITY COLLEGE
3 311 SEBELE TSAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 551 HAUPT ROBYN UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 141 NEL ARIANE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 522 PALFRAMAN JUSTIN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 143 PIETERSE LENTE NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
8 552 PARKER NABEELA UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

128 13:30 Final Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 474 UNGERER WALTER UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 281 SETHABI ORATILE MAC DONALD UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
3 374 NENE ZAKITHI UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
4 274 MATSOSO ISADORE TSEBO UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 158 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
6 186 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 586 ISMAIL YUSUF UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 544 ISAACS GARDEO UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

129 13:40 Final Women Senior 800m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 558 KING GERALDINE UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 533 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 451 VERSTER SHANNON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 147 VON ALLEMAN ELIZNA NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
7 445 VAN BERS CINDY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
8 137 SALIM ANRI NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM

130 13:50 Final Men Senior 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 463 FALLERT KHUCO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
2 285 COETZEE GROVE UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
3 538 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 483 SWANEPOEL CAREL UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A

132 14:00 Final Women Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM B UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
3 RELAY TEAM NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
7 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
8 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA

135 14:10 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 RELAY TEAM B UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG B
5 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF WALTER SISULU
6 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 RELAY TEAM C UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

135 14:10 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM A UNIVERSITY OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 RELAY TEAM NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY POTCHEFSTROOM
4 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF FREE STATE A
5 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA A
6 RELAY TEAM A TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF NELSON MANDELA