Startlist

1 15:30 Final Women 25 Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 199 GREYLING MARINDA TUKS
2 170 VOSLOO MONIQUE MADIBAZ
3 148 HAVENGA JANEL KOVSIES
4 258 CUMMING MARGA WIMPY INVITATIONAL

2 15:30 Final Men 25 Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 161 DU PLESSIS PAUL MADIBAZ
2 92 MAKHETHE TSHEPANG NWU

3 16:20 Final Men 25 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 221 NKUNA THABANG SAMUEL TUT
2 224 NGUBO SIVE TUT
3 223 MAHLANGU GODFREY TUT
4 248 MORE LEHLOHONOLO WIMPY INVITATIONAL

4 16:35 Final Women 25 Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 25 GERMISHUYS ANNEKE MATIES
2 260 VAN DYK JO-ANE WIMPY INVITATIONAL
3 259 LAMPRECHT LEANDRI WIMPY INVITATIONAL

5 16:40 Final Women 25 HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 203 ROBSON YVONNE TUKS
2 167 SISSING ZHANIQUE MADIBAZ
3 86 DU PLESSIS JULIA UJ
4 114 NGOZO MICHELLE NWU
5 82 HIGGINS MARLIZE UJ
6 228 SEYAMA ERIKAH NONHLANHLA TUT

6 16:40 Final Women 25 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 39 WILLS NICOLA UCT
2 37 ABRAHAMS AMY UCT
3 226 ZWANE TSHOLOFELO TUT
4 38 COPE SOPHIE UCT

7 17:15 Final Men 25 LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 192 VAN VUUREN JOVAN TUKS
2 45 ZULU MUZIWAKE UCT
3 220 KOENYANA KARABO TUT
4 44 ZULU THOBANI UCT
5 66 BOER DUWAYNE UJ
6 154 ROBERTS CRISSIO MADIBAZ
7 132 MAKGATO PETER KOVSIES
8 4 MANUEL DIVAN MATIES

8 17:20 Final Women 25 TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 32 MTHEMBU SIVUYILE UCT
2 165 JANSE VAN MARUSKA MADIBAZ
3 75 MORAKE GONTSE UJ
4 85 CHABANGU ZINZI UJ

9 17:25 Final Women 25 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 141 MENTZ MARNE KOVSIES
2 207 WEITSZ SIMONAY TUKS
3 21 GROENEVELD ELISE MATIES
4 69 KELERMAN LIZA UJ
5 202 MULLER NIENE TUKS
6 112 MARAIS DANETTE NWU

10 17:30 Final Men 25 Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 40 PIETERS EWAN UCT
2 218 SCHOLTZ JOHAN TUT
3 62 VISSER WERNER UJ

11 17:35 Final Men 25 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 117 REITSMA REINARD NWU
1 222 MOTHEIWANA KARABO TUT
2 246 MDI ANDILE WIMPY INVITATIONAL
2 241 FARO Duran WIMPY INVITATIONAL
3 81 MOKAFANE MPHO UJ
3 99 VAN ROOYEN DILLAN NWU
4 128 PRINSLOO BENNIE KOVSIES
5 185 EHLERS THEUNS TUKS
6 49 COTCHOBOS CHRISTIAN UCT
6 194 MOLOTSI OMPHILE TUKS
7 10 SIBOYA LUTHANDO MATIES
8 50 BROWN JULIAN UCT
8 249 MAMOSADI THATO WIMPY INVITATIONAL

12 17:40 Final Women 25 Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 171 KAPP ANNEKE MADIBAZ
2 88 STRYDOM MEIKE UJ

13 17:45 Final 1 of 3 Men 25 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 245 MOSOBELA TSHEPANG WIMPY INVITATIONAL
3 15 TAYLOR ADRIAN MATIES
4 126 COCKERILL RICHARD KOVSIES
5 212 MOSIME TIISETSO TUT
6 41 HENDRICKS SHAHEEN UCT
7 247 MANKGA LEKGAU WIMPY INVITATIONAL

14 17:45 Final 2 of 3 Men 25 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 219 SHEZI TUMISANG TUT
3 214 MWIMBA OLIVIER TUT
4 71 MASWINE ANAYO UJ
5 104 VAN DER MERWE JOHAN NWU
6 216 SULEMAN MEHDI TUT
7 197 FERNS NICHOLAS TUKS
8 196 MASEKO LEHLOGONOLO TUKS

15 17:45 Final 3 of 3 Men 25 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 211 MOTLATLA LESEGO TEODORIC TUT
3 124 SETLHABI ORATILE KOVSIES
4 94 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NWU
5 162 ADAMS LUXOLO MADIBAZ
6 74 ODELE TEGA UJ
7 96 YOUNG THEODOR NWU
8 186 UNGERER WALTER TUKS

16 17:55 Final 1 of 2 Women 25 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 169 VAN RENSBURG ABIGAIL MADIBAZ
3 231 MASHAU LUSHAKA TUT
4 172 FELIX BRIALENE MADIBAZ
5 175 PIENAAR DILLIAN MADIBAZ
6 34 CHAUKE TLANGELANI UCT
7 257 NGEMA SNETHEMBA WIMPY INVITATIONAL

17 17:55 Final 2 of 2 Women 25 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 200 BIELDT TAYLON TUKS
3 107 PIETERSE LENTE NWU
4 136 MOGWASI SOKWAKAN KOVSIES
5 106 NEL ARIANE NWU
6 230 SEKESE MPONTSHENG TUT

18 18:05 Final Men 25 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 11 OCTOBER JASON MATIES
4 65 TLADI MPHO UJ
5 213 MAGANYELE LETHABO TUT
6 95 KLEYNHANS TIAAN NWU
7 133 JACOBS PETRUS KOVSIES
8 16 WEILBACH GEORGE MATIES

19 18:15 Final Women 25 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 20 VD WESTHUIZEN CARMINE MATIES
5 17 VAN WYK JANKE MATIES
6 115 FOX CHRISTIN NWU

20 18:15 Final Men 25 Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 173 FERREIRA REGARDT MADIBAZ
2 159 COLLINS GRANT MADIBAZ
3 135 COETZEE GROVE KOVSIES
4 12 DE WET DANTE MATIES
5 70 VAN VUUREN HERCULES UJ
6 101 SKINNER BRENDON NWU
7 100 GROBLER JOHAN NWU

21 18:20 Final Men 25 HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 195 MANQOBA NKOSI TUKS
2 254 VALLY USAAMAH WIMPY INVITATIONAL
3 46 MATARE TAPIWA UCT
4 131 NYELELE KATLEHO KOVSIES
5 158 MAMABOLO JOHN MADIBAZ
6 91 LINKS MPHO NWU
7 3 POOLE BREYTON MATIES

22 18:20 Final Men 25 TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 220 KOENYANA KARABO TUT
2 45 ZULU MUZIWAKE UCT
3 134 MOKHOSOA SEFAKO KOVSIES
4 73 MAGOMO ATTAIN UJ

23 18:25 Final 1 of 2 Men 25 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 242 MASHIGO KARABO WIMPY INVITATIONAL
3 105 NKUNKUMANA ABOGILE NWU
4 215 MDLULI THABISO TUT
5 98 TSHABALALA SIYABONGA NWU
6 42 LOXTON NICHOLAS UCT
7 217 RABULANYANA LUFUNO LESLEY TUT

24 18:25 Final 2 of 2 Men 25 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 157 BOPHI KHAKALETHU MADIBAZ
3 97 BRUWER STEFAN NWU
4 127 OLIPHANT UNATHI KOVSIES
5 253 NENE Zakhiti WIMPY INVITATIONAL
6 5 ISAACS GARDEO MATIES
7 156 FELIX REMANO MADIBAZ

25 18:30 Final Women 25 LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 208 PEENS HELENE TUKS
2 227 MASEKO PHUMELELE VANESSA TUT
3 230 SEKESE MPONTSHENG TUT
4 32 MTHEMBU SIVUYILE UCT
5 232 NGWETSI LINDA TUT
6 31 YAZE ZANDILE UCT
7 26 MEIRING AMBER MATIES
8 146 PHERANE LEBOHANG KOVSIES
9 166 MADIKE ANITA MADIBAZ
10 145 WRIGHT MICHAELA KOVSIES
11 109 KRUGER ELJONE NWU

26 18:30 Final Women 25 Discus 1.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 171 KAPP ANNEKE MADIBAZ
2 147 STANDER YOLANDI KOVSIES
3 113 HEYNS RIETTE NWU

27 18:35 Final 1 of 2 Women 25 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 23 JOUBERT JANETTA MATIES
3 164 BOTHA LIZHARE MADIBAZ
4 139 SANDER CARIEN KOVSIES
5 198 GRIESEL JEANELLE TUKS

28 18:35 Final 2 of 2 Women 25 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 87 LE ROUX ARMOURE UJ
4 206 VILJOEN MARLIE TUKS
5 111 HOLTON DANEL NWU
6 163 OLORUNTOBA MORENIKE MADIBAZ
7 18 VERCUIEL JULI MATIES

29 18:40 Final Men 25 Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 184 COMBRINK RUAN TUKS
2 62 VISSER WERNER UJ
3 72 VAN ROOYEN JASON UJ

30 18:45 Final Women 25 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 142 OELOFSE VICKY KOVSIES
2 143 BELING TYLER KOVSIES
3 140 SELLO TS'EPANG KOVSIES
4 35 LEUNG CHARMAINE UCT
5 205 VAN GRAAN AYNSLEE TUKS
6 27 ROSSOUW LARA MATIES
7 256 DE BRUYN Leanda WIMPY INVITATIONAL

31 18:55 Final Men 25 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 129 JONCK RUAN KOVSIES
2 248 MORE LEHLOHONOLO WIMPY INVITATIONAL
3 225 BOTLHOLO SOLOMON TUT
4 243 SMITH Ashley WIMPY INVITATIONAL

32 19:00 Final 1 of 3 Women 25 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 231 MASHAU LUSHAKA TUT
3 110 KHOROLA NTOALENG NWU
4 175 PIENAAR DILLIAN MADIBAZ
5 227 MASEKO PHUMELELE VANESSA TUT
6 34 CHAUKE TLANGELANI UCT
7 33 MBONAMBI ZANEGUGU UCT

33 19:00 Final 2 of 3 Women 25 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 257 NGEMA SNETHEMBA WIMPY INVITATIONAL
3 26 MEIRING AMBER MATIES
4 19 BOTHA KERIKA MATIES
5 22 JOHNSON LARA MATIES
6 31 YAZE ZANDILE UCT

34 19:00 Final 3 of 3 Women 25 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 76 EKESI CHRISOM OLIVE UJ
2 83 KGADIMA PRUDENCE UJ
3 107 PIETERSE LENTE NWU
4 136 MOGWASI SOKWAKAN KOVSIES
5 250 PARKER Nabeela WIMPY INVITATIONAL
6 67 THOMAS TAMZIN UJ
7 116 JOUBERT IZANEL NWU
8 209 PHASHA REMONEILOE TUKS

35 19:10 Final 1 of 3 Men 25 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 43 MHLONGO MPUMELELO UCT
2 48 HOEDEMAK JADEN UCT
3 245 MOSOBELA TSHEPANG WIMPY INVITATIONAL
4 247 MANKGA LEKGAU WIMPY INVITATIONAL
5 41 HENDRICKS SHAHEEN UCT
6 211 MOTLATLA LESEGO TEODORIC TUT
7 212 MOSIME TIISETSO TUT

36 19:10 Final 2 of 3 Men 25 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 153 TUOHY AIDAN MADIBAZ
2 190 NOBLE ETHAN TUKS
3 125 SEBONEGO PHETOGO KOVSIES
4 96 YOUNG THEODOR NWU
5 255 MOZBE MFUNDO WIMPY INVITATIONAL
6 28 JOUBERT DANIEL MATIES
7 155 MASHEGO LEEYAM MADIBAZ
8 8 HOFFMAN SVEN MATIES

37 19:10 Final 3 of 3 Men 25 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 216 SULEMAN MEHDI TUT
2 188 MONARENG THEMBO TUKS
3 68 MAOKA OBAKENG UJ
4 77 SABELA SAMKELO UJ
5 118 KONESHE MOJELA NWU
6 94 VAN WYK CHEDERICK NWU
7 187 MICHAU KEENAN TUKS
8 124 SETLHABI ORATILE KOVSIES

38 19:20 Final 1 of 2 Men 25 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 149 NORTJE HANSIE KOVSIES
3 130 NDLOVU SIPHEPHELO KOVSIES
4 103 MAIMANE PABALLO NWU
5 191 STEENEKAM PETRUS TUKS
6 79 MADLOPA SIYABONGA UJ

39 19:20 Final 2 of 2 Men 25 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 160 SWARTS LEE-HANO MADIBAZ
4 244 SESELE MASEGO WIMPY INVITATIONAL
5 193 ZAZINI SOKWAKHANA TUKS
6 64 DLAMINI SABELO UJ
7 6 PIETERSEN LIAM MATIES

40 19:30 Final Women 25 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 144 ERASMUS ANE KOVSIES
2 168 DIPPENAAR LARA MADIBAZ
3 201 MAGERMAN GEZELLE TUKS
4 204 VN DER WALT ZENEY TUKS
5 89 TSETSEWA CYNTHIA UJ
6 137 ADENDORFF CASEY KOVSIES
7 36 DANK KATRINA UCT

41 19:35 Final Men 25 Varsity Mixed Medley Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UJ
3 RELAY TEAM NWU
4 RELAY TEAM MATIES
5 RELAY TEAM KOVSIES
6 RELAY TEAM TUKS
7 RELAY TEAM UCT

42 19:45 Final Women 25 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM NWU
2 RELAY TEAM TUKS
3 RELAY TEAM UJ
4 RELAY TEAM TUT
5 RELAY TEAM MADIBAZ
6 RELAY TEAM KOVSIES
7 RELAY TEAM UCT
8 RELAY TEAM MATIES

43 19:50 Final Men 25 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM MADIBAZ
2 RELAY TEAM KOVSIES
3 RELAY TEAM TUT
4 RELAY TEAM UJ
5 RELAY TEAM UCT
6 RELAY TEAM TUKS
7 RELAY TEAM NWU
8 RELAY TEAM MATIES