Startlist

1 15:30 Final Women Senior Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 199 GREYLING Marinda TUKS
2 170 VOSLOO Monique MADIBAZ
3 148 VAN DER WALT Tharina KOVSIES

2 16:20 Final Men Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 221 NKUNA Thabang Samuel TUT
2 248 RATZ Rowaldo WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
3 224 NGUBO Sive TUT
4 220 MASEMOLA Kamogelo TUT

3 16:25 Final Men Senior Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 92* MAKHETHE Tshepang NWU-PUKKE
2 161 DU PLESSIS Paul MADIBAZ

4 16:35 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 25 GERMISHUYS Anneke MATIES

5 16:40 Final Women Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 203 ROBSON Yvonne TUKS
2 167 SISSING Zhanique MADIBAZ
3 114 NGOZO Michelle NWU-PUKKE
4 252 KING Geraldine WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
5 82 HIGGINS Marlize UJ
6 228 SEYAMA Erikah Nonhlanhla TUT
7 86 DU PLESSI Julia UJ

6 16:40 Final Women Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 37 ABRAHAMS Amy UCT
2 39 WILLS Nicola UCT
3 38 COPE Sophie UCT
4 226 ZWANE Tsholofelo TUT
5 256 DE BRUYN Leanda WIMPY INIVITATIONAL

7 17:15 Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 209 VAN VUUREN Jovan TUKS
2 44 ZULU Thobani UCT
3 4 MANUEL Divan MATIES
4 132 MAKGATO Peter KOVSIES
5 255 SASMAN Bevin WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
6 66 BOER Duwayne UJ
7 154 ROBERTS Crissio MADIBAZ
8 245 GREEN Kyle WIMPY INIVITATIONAL

8 17:20 Final Women Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 146 PHERANE Lebohang KOVSIES
2 165 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Maruska MADIBAZ
3 75 MORAKE Gontse UJ
4 85 CHABANGU Zinzi UJ

9 17:25 Final Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 200 SWIEGERS Carina TUKS
2 202 MULLER Niene TUKS
3 108 BLAKE Lee-anne NWU-PUKKE
4 140 SELLO Ts'epang KOVSIES
5 112 MARAIS Danette NWU-PUKKE
6 69 KELERMAN Liza UJ
7 21 GROENEVELD Elise MATIES
8 50 FLEMMING Laura UCT

10 17:30 Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 218 SCHOLTZ Johan TUT
2 40 PIETERS Ewan UCT
3 28 VERMEULEN Francois MATIES
4 62 VISSER Werner UJ

11 17:35 Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 222 MOTHEIWANA Karabo TUT
1 10 SIBOYA Luthando MATIES
2 128 PRINSLOO Bennie KOVSIES
3 99 VAN ROOYEN Dillan NWU-PUKKE
4 81 MOKAFANE Mpho UJ
5 241 FARO Duran WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
6 185 EHLERS Theuns TUKS
7 79 DLAMINI Vincent UJ
8 49 COTCHOTOS Christian UCT
8 7 BRUWER Francios MATIES

12 17:40 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 88 STRYDOM Mieke UJ
2 171 KAPP Anneke MADIBAZ

13 17:45 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 71 MASWINE Anayo UJ
3 216 SULEMAN Mehdi TUT
4 43 WELLINGTON Richard UCT
5 211 MOTLATLA Lesego Teodoric TUT
6 124 SETHABI Oratile KOVSIES
7 126 COCLERILL Richard KOVSIES
8 197 FERNS Nicholas TUKS

13 17:45 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 190 NOBLE Ethan TUKS
2 15 TAYLOR Adrian MATIES
3 104 VAN DER MERWE Johan NWU-PUKKE
4 94 VAN WYK Chederick NWU-PUKKE
5 162 ADAMS Luxolo MADIBAZ
6 96 YOUNG Theodor NWU-PUKKE
7 212 MOSIME Tiisetso TUT
8 74 ODELE Tega UJ

14 17:55 Final Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 232 MASHAU Lushaka Karen TUT
4 172 FELIX Brialene MADIBAZ
5 67 THOMAS Tamzin UJ
6 169 VAN RENSBURG Abigail MADIBAZ
7 136 MOGWASI Sokwakana KOVSIES
8 34 CHAUKE Tlangelani UCT

15 18:05 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 125 JACOBS Petrus KOVSIES
3 16 WEILBACH George MATIES
4 65 TLADI Mpho UJ
5 213 MAGANYELE Lethabo TUT
6 95 KLEYNHANS Tiaan NWU-PUKKE
7 249 MADINI Azile WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
8 11 OCTOBER Jason MATIES

16 18:15 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 252 KING Geraldine WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
5 17 VAN WYK Janke MATIES
6 115 FOX Christin NWU-PUKKE

17 18:15 Final Men Senior Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 159 COLLINS Grant MADIBAZ
2 135 COETZEE Grove KOVSIES
3 12 DE WET Dante MATIES
4 70 VAN VUUREN Hercules UJ
5 101 SKINNER Brendon NWU-PUKKE
6 100 GROBLER Johan NWU-PUKKE

18 18:20 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 195 MANQOBA Nkosi TUKS
2 46 MATARE Tapiwa UCT
3 44 ZULU Thobani UCT
4 131 NYELELE Katlego KOVSIES
5 158 MAMABOLO John MADIBAZ
6 254 VALLY Usaamah WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
7 91* LINKS Mpho NWU-PUKKE
8 3 POOLE Breyton MATIES

19 18:20 Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 14 KORTJE Cheslin MATIES
2 73 MAGOMO Attain UJ
3 134 MOKHOSOA Sefako KOVSIES
4 61 MTHEMBU Menzi UJ

20 18:25 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 105 NKUNKUMA Abogile NWU-PUKKE
4 157 BOPHI Khakalethu MADIBAZ
5 98 TSHABALALA Siyabonga NWU-PUKKE
6 42 LOXTON Nicholas UCT
7 219 RABULANYANA Lufuno Lesley TUT
8 215 MDLULI Thabiso TUT

20 18:25 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 127 OLIPHANT Unathi KOVSIES
4 97 BRUWER Stefan NWU-PUKKE
5 253 NENE Zakhiti WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
6 5 ISAACS Gardeo MATIES
7 156 FELIX Remano MADIBAZ
8 246 VD MERWE Keegan WIMPY INIVITATIONAL

21 18:30 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 208 PEENS Helene TUKS
2 227 MASEKO Phumelele Vanessa TUT
3 230 SEKESE Mpontsheng TUT
4 231 MOFOKENG Mapaseka TUT
5 32 MTHEMBU Sivuyile UCT
6 31 YAZE Zandile UCT
7 26 MEIRING Amber MATIES
8 146 PHERANE Lebohang KOVSIES
9 145 WRIGHT Michaela KOVSIES
10 109 KRUGER Eljone NWU-PUKKE
11 166 MADIKE Anita MADIBAZ

22 18:30 Final Women Senior Discus 1.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 171 KAPP Anneke MADIBAZ
2 229 MAPHARUMELA Bridgette Tebogo TUT
3 147 STANDER Yolandi KOVSIES
4 113 HEYNS Riette NWU-PUKKE

23 18:35 Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 111 HOLTON Danel NWU-PUKKE
5 198 GRIESEL Jeanelle TUKS
6 174 OLORUNTOBA Morenike MADIBAZ
7 144 ERASMUS Ane KOVSIES
8 29 JANEKE Chandre MATIES

23 18:35 Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 23 JOUBERT Janetta MATIES
4 139 SANDER Carien KOVSIES
5 87 LE ROUX Armoure UJ
6 106 NEL Ariane NWU-PUKKE
7 206 VILJOEN Marlie TUKS
8 164 BOTHA Lizhare MADIBAZ

24 18:40 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 184 COMBRINK Ruan TUKS
2 62 VISSER Werner UJ
3 72 VAN ROOYEN Jason UJ

25 18:45 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 142 OELOFSE Vicky KOVSIES
2 141 MENTZ Marne KOVSIES
3 143 BELING Tyler KOVSIES
4 207 WEITSZ Simonay TUKS
5 226 ZWANE Tsholofelo TUT
6 24 ROSSOUW Lara MATIES
7 205 VAN GRAAN Aynslee TUKS

26 18:55 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 129 JONCK Ruan KOVSIES
2 247 TIMOTEUS Anthony WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
3 194 MOLOTSI Omphile TUKS
4 243 SMITH Ashley WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
5 223 MOTAUNG Mpho TUT
6 102 MUNNIK Luan NWU-PUKKE
7 214 SELOLO Mzikayise Tebogo TUT
8 244 DAMONS Bruce-lynn WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
9 225 BOTLHOLO Solomon TUT
10 13 GROENEVELD Llewellyn MATIES
11 186 PIENAAR Michael TUKS

27 19:00 Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 232 MASHAU Lushaka Karen TUT
2 34 CHAUKE Tlangelani UCT
3 116 JOUBERT Izanel NWU-PUKKE
4 33 MBONAMBI Zanegugu UCT
5 22 JOHNSON Lara MATIES
6 138 MBISHA Joviale KOVSIES
7 31 YAZE Zandile UCT
8 227 MASEKO Phumelele Vanessa TUT

27 19:00 Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 230 SEKESE Mpontsheng TUT
2 19 BOTHA Kerika MATIES
3 107 PIETERSE Lente NWU-PUKKE
4 83 KGADIMA Prudence UJ
5 250 PARKER Nabeela WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
6 76 EKSI Olive Eksi UJ
7 110 KHOROLA Ntoaleng NWU-PUKKE
8 136 MOGWASI Sokwakana KOVSIES

28 19:10 Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 43 WELLINGTON Richard UCT
4 124 SETHABI Oratile KOVSIES
5 133 SEBONEGO Phetogo KOVSIES
6 211 MOTLATLA Lesego Teodoric TUT
7 47 SONDE Heritier UCT
8 242 LINNEN Tyler WIMPY INIVITATIONAL

28 19:10 Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 212 MOSIME Tiisetso TUT
4 216 SULEMAN Mehdi TUT
5 155 MASHEGO Leeyam MADIBAZ
6 153 TUOHY Aidan MADIBAZ
7 48 HOEDEMAK Jaden UCT
8 196 MASEKO Lehlogonolo TUKS

28 19:10 Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 77 SABELA Samkelo UJ
4 188 MONARENG Thembo TUKS
5 68 MAOKA Obakeng UJ
6 96 YOUNG Theodor NWU-PUKKE
7 94 VAN WYK Chederick NWU-PUKKE
8 189 MOTALA Shaahid TUKS

29 19:20 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 191 STEENEKAMP Petrus TUKS
4 9 LABUSCAGNE Ruan MATIES
5 103 MAIMANE Paballo NWU-PUKKE
6 130 NDLOVU Siphephelo KOVSIES

29 19:20 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 187 MAYO Adam TUKS
4 6 PIETERSEN Liam MATIES
5 64 DLAMINI Sabelo UJ
6 193 ZAZINI Sokwakhana TUKS
7 160 SWARTS Lee-hano MADIBAZ

30 19:30 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 35 ARENDSE Caitlyn UCT
3 168 DIPPENAAR Lara MADIBAZ
4 201 MAGERMANN Gezelle TUKS
5 204 VN DER WALT Zeney TUKS
6 137 ADENDORF Casey KOVSIES
7 251 JOSEPH Rogail WIMPY INIVITATIONAL
8 89 TSETSEWA Cynthia UJ

31 19:35 Final Men Senior Varsity Mixed Medley Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM MADIBAZ
2 RELAY TEAM UCT
3 RELAY TEAM NWU-PUKKE
4 RELAY TEAM MATIES
5 RELAY TEAM TUKS
6 RELAY TEAM UJ
7 RELAY TEAM KOVSIES
8 RELAY TEAM WIMPY INIVITATIONAL

32 19:45 Final Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM MATIES
2 RELAY TEAM TUKS
3 RELAY TEAM KOVSIES
4 RELAY TEAM NWU-PUKKE
5 RELAY TEAM UCT
6 RELAY TEAM MADIBAZ
7 RELAY TEAM TUT
8 RELAY TEAM UJ

33 19:50 Final Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM NWU-PUKKE
2 RELAY TEAM UJ
3 RELAY TEAM MATIES
4 RELAY TEAM KOVSIES
5 RELAY TEAM UCT
6 RELAY TEAM MADIBAZ
7 RELAY TEAM TUKS
8 RELAY TEAM TUT