Startlist

1 08:00 Final Women Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 234 SCOTT TANYA (4907) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
2 213 NGWENYA PORTIA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 318 LEISTRA RACHEL (22134) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 206 PEU THOLOANA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

2 08:45 Round 1 of 2 Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 177 MAHUMA THAPELO (659) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
2 244 MLONGO MPUMELELO TEVIN (3) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
3 328 COTTER DYLAN (11023) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 250 PRYDE ZACKARY (4829) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
5 370 MZOBE MFUNDO (13834) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 508 MTOBA KWEZI (319) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 200 MAHLAKOANE LESLEY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 534 PARRISH SHERMAN (30) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
9 529 SWARTS NICHOLAS (437) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
10 186 MPHETSHENG LEBOGANG (660) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
11 140 MANUEL DIVAN MAXWELL (2339) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
12 251 ZULU THOBANI (4921) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
13 337 FARAO JASON (18859) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
14 128 LEPHEANE THABANG CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
15 260 VAN VUUREN JOVAN DANIEL (743) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
16 579 TSHINYALANI LUCKY UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
17 304 MAKGATO PETER (19354) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
18 198 MATHABELA MAURICE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B

3 09:00 Final Men Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 454 PIENAAR MICHAEL (7492) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
2 205 LEETO TSHEPO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
3 339 VAN DER MERWE JJ (7560) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 354 SWANPOEL CLINTON (10101) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 536 RABIE KURT (11327) UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
6 128 LEPHEANE THABANG CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 572 MASHABA COLLEN UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
8 524 ROSSOUW RUDOLF (308) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
9 366 MHLAKWANA NKOSIKHONA (7093) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
10 596 MOFOKENG PUSELETSO (882) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
11 160 ESSOU MARINO LIN-COLLEN (2349) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
12 102 JAFTA RICARDO (2249) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
13 119 MATOLI MOLELEKOA (1443) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
14 532 HARTZENBURG MCMARSHALL (26) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
15 204 KEKANA MILTON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
16 343 KHONCO THAMSANQA (14785) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
17 327 ANDREAS JEROMY (11230) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
18 571 GAVHI PFUNZO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
19 526 STEYN JUAN (468) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
20 586 RADEBE TANKISO (363) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
21 120 MASIHLEHO AMBITION (1423) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
22 226 MULAUDZI COLLEN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
23 579 TSHINYALANI LUCKY UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
24 597 POSWA FIKILE (484) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
25 124 SOKE JONAS (1442) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
26 583 JACOBS KARABO (506) VAAL TECH OF UNIV

4 09:45 Round 2 of 2 Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 708 GREEN KYLE UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 574 MAKAFOLA THABO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
3 345 BOER DUUWAYNE (15326) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 409 MOGAPI KOKETSO (1129) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 330 JOHNSON CHESWILL (18673) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 465 PRETORIUS FREDRIECH (7697) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 544 MEIRING ZINEDINE (9688) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 126 MAKHABANE REPHETHISITSOE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
9 114 FLOORS D'WAINE CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
10 564 STEVENS BRENT (11314) UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
11 592 DIKOKO ITUMELENG (888) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
12 576 MASIAGWALA MPHO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
13 184 MOTSWASELE TSHEPO (656) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
14 374 MAMOSADI THATO (2478) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
15 342 PEREZ JESSE (17888) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
16 241 AKUDUGU ELIJAH AWINTULIMA (4803) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
17 362 LESUTHU ITUMELENG (13829) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
18 307 SAMAAI RUSWAHL (11779) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A

5 09:45 Final Men Senior 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

7 10:10 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 295 MUNNIK JAMES (869) UNIV OF FREE STATE B
2 115 BOOISE CHRISOPHAI (1615) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
3 591 KGANANA KAGISO (823) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
4 556 KOOPMAN JASON (11324) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 209 SEHEMO DANNYBOY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 471 KUSCHE GEORGE (7521) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 355 HADEBE ANELE (13791) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 372 JONAS THABANG UNIV OF LIMPOPO
9 121 DERISON LUVUYO (1437) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
10 301 MAKANE HENRY (13255) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
11 503 GROENEVELD LLEWELLYN (1847) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
12 410 MOKOPANE RANTSO (774) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
13 575 MALUNGANE ELIA UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
14 137 TSHABALALA NHLAKANIPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
15 541 LEWIES TOBIE (9681) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
16 197 MAKOASHA MAHLATSE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
17 123 LITABE MPHO (1436) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
18 326 HLASELO DUMISANE (18636) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
19 127 MDI ANDILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
20 554 FORTUIN VINCENT (11236) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
21 225 MTHIMKULU SIKHALO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
22 555 JONES JUAN (9679) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

7 10:10 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 379 AMBRAAL GRAEME (2496) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
2 533 MAGWAZA SIBUSISO (11336) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 437 MALEBANA THAKGATSO (7522) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 305 MATIWANE THABANG (7996) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 215 PHIDZAULIMA NTANGA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
6 124 SOKE JONAS (1442) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
7 263 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 703 MOKUBUNG PASEKA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
9 710 SOBUZA SIMAMCELA CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
10 596 MOFOKENG PUSELETSO (882) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
11 368 DLAMINI THABISO (13790) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
12 546 VENA HENRICO UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
13 125 BALULA MPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
14 535 RATZ ROWHALDO (9681) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
15 335 CUNEKELO MAFIKA (11488) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
16 122 KHOARAI KHUMBULANI (1440) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
17 192 MOTSAU JERRY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
18 103 MALOWITCH MARK (5424) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
19 136 TSOTSETSI BUSA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
20 550 TIMOTEUS ANTHONY (18) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
21 218 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

8 10:35 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 444 SCHOEMAN NICOLA (769) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
2 711 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 398 KIRSTEN DANICA (1742) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 458 BOGNER MEGAN (7874) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 416 KRUGER JONE (1995) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 389 SALIM ANRI (281) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

9 10:40 Heat 1 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 278 OLIPHANT UNATHI (708) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 348 MOKITLE KGOTHATSO (11045) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 704 MOTHEIWANE KARABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 302 MARICH NIKOLAS (9332) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 233 OCHIENG UDUOR ABANG (4859) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
6 528 BUIS DYAN (301) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
7 507 ISAACS GARDEO (767) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
8 155 JOSEPHS MARCEL PETER (2287) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

9 10:40 Heat 2 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 344 DLAMINI VINCENT (12006) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 195 MATHOPA TSHEGOFATSO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 320 SELEBI TEBOGO (18870) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 449 SEELIGER JON (7493) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 525 PRINCE TOMMIE (315) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
6 288 PRINSLOO DANIEL BENJAMIN (800) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 144 DE VILLIERS DAVID JAMES (2226) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 485 DE JAGER SHAUN (23) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

9 10:40 Heat 3 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 350 MOTLOTLENG LESEDI (11456) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 258 MAARTENS JOACHIM HENDRIK (746) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 506 ESTERHUIZEN JOHANNES (1852) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
4 540 NDLOVU RODWELL (11316) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 196 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 515 VAN WYK LLEWELLYN (435) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
7 363 NENE ZAKITHI (13780) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 145 FELIX REMANO (2374) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

9 10:40 Heat 4 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 365 TENZA MFANELO (13830) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
2 106 LE CORDEUR JASON-LEE (1595) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
3 495 FLAGG JADEN UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
4 413 BRUWER STEFAN (2375) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 223 MODISHANA THAPELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
6 373 MAGWAI KATLEGO (134) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
7 553 BOOYSEN ANDRE (11333) UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
8 228 NZWANZWA ANELE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

9 10:40 Heat 5 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 107 AFRIKA QWIN ELTINO CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
2 222 MOGAWANE KEFILWE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 132 GOUWS JAN CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 585 MADLABANE SIBUSISO (653) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
5 407 CONRADIE PIETER (277) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 245 COTCHOBOS CHRISTIAN (4814) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
7 378 CHOSI DUMISANE (114) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
8 202 MDLULI THABISO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B

9 10:40 Heat 6 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 168 KENT BRADLEY RHODES UNIVERSITY
2 179 GEORGE VUYOLWETHU (654) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
3 253 HAVENGA BAREND PETRUS (874) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 105 DE VILLIERS RICARDO (1596) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
5 214 PHUNGULU NGCEBO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 249 CROWTHER JONATHAN GEORGE (4864) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
7 122 KHOARAI KHUMBULANI (1440) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
8 590 LEETO THATO (845) VAAL TECH OF UNIV

9 10:40 Heat 7 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 522 CORNELIUS CALVIN (427) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
2 210 SEPOTOKELE LETLHOGONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 262 VAN NIEKERK WAYDE LEE-ROY UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 340 MBUDULA XOLANI (18363) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
5 511 DU TOIT CHARL UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 246 LOXTON NICHOLAS WILLIAM (4799) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
7 593 PITSO LERATO (572) VAAL TECH OF UNIV

10 11:00 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 561 VRIES KELLY-ANN (11317) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 439 VAN DYK MARISKA (7428) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 480 ADONIS EMILIA (307) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
4 264 VAN EMMENIS EUGENE (807) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 397 SEMENYA CASTER (400) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 159 ASSAM ANUSCHKE MICHAELA (2155) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
7 493 LIEBENBERG ANRUNE UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
8 405 ALBERTS SUNE (788) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

10 11:00 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 154 BOTHA LIZHARE (2291) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
2 601 SEDDON CAYLA (2627) VARSITY COLLEGE
3 598 MULAUDZI MUPHULUSI (941) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
4 261 VAN HEERDEN MONET (729) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 334 STRAMROOD CELIA (11857) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 396 NEL ARIANE (778) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 478 PALFRAMAN JUSTINE (65) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
8 476 BASSON INARI (755) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

10 11:00 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 361 GEORGE DANELLE (13763) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
2 317 LEROUX AMOURE (12657) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 543 LE GRANGE MICHE (11319) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 408 HOLTON DANEL (298) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 438 MAGERMAN GEZELLE (7456) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 502 BRUWER MARIKIE (1977) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 153 OLORUNTOBA MORENIKE ELIZABETH (2253) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 702 MOKHESENG MLOBOHENG TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

11 11:20 Heat 1 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 109 THOBIGUNYA SIPHOSETHU (5433) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
3 176 MUVUMBA JOSHUA RHODES UNIVERSITY
4 577 NEMUTANDANI KHUMELENI UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
5 602 LOTTER CASPER (2612) VARSITY COLLEGE
6 133 JONDA THOMAS CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 162 TUOHY AIDAN MICHAELI (2297) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 375 MASHABELA EDMOND (116) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
9 370 MZOBE MFUNDO (13834) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL

11 11:20 Heat 2 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 186 MPHETSHENG LEBOGANG (660) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
3 352 ERASMUS BAREND (13600) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 600 MBATHA WANDILE (10288) VARSITY COLLEGE
5 299 MAOKA OBAKENG (4312) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 573 MAMPHAWE RUDZANI UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
7 534 PARRISH SHERMAN (30) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 165 NATAL NEVIL RHODES UNIVERSITY
9 151 WILLIAMS DALE CHRISTOPHER (2312) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

11 11:20 Heat 3 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 276 WILEMSE RUAN SHEMUEL (754) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 530 CAMERON KURT (11309) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 157 LOLIWE THANDO (2121) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
5 463 ROTO THANDO (7520) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 483 DE WET KRISTIAAN (1998) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 587 RAMAGOLE KAGISO (891) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
8 358 NDEBELE ANDISWA (13835) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
9 177 MAHUMA THAPELO (659) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY

11 11:20 Heat 4 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 446 LEOTLELA TLOTLISO UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 185 MOTLHAOLENG KABELO (657) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
4 149 PIETERSE LEVERT LORENZO (2314) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
5 512 DU TOIT WYNAND (1989) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 562 ISMAIL YUSUF (11310) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 594 TLHAPOLOSA ISRAEL (535) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
8 341 MCOSELI AVUMILE (12036) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
9 260 VAN VUUREN JOVAN DANIEL (743) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

11 11:20 Heat 5 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 391 VAN WYK CHEDERICK (293) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 452 MICHAU KEENAN (7524) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 346 GOMBA AZOLA (17568) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
5 189 DUIKER DAVID (655) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
6 289 TROTTER (859) SHEBATIAN MCGYVER GIDEON UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 143 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE (2351) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 509 STARCK SAMEER (440) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

11 11:20 Heat 6 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 184 MOTSWASELE TSHEPO (656) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
3 229 MABASO TSIETSI DANIEL (4858) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
4 448 SENONA MALESELA (7519) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 564 STEVENS BRENT (11314) UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
6 362 LESUTHU ITUMELENG (13829) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 131 DOUST CHRISTOPHER CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
8 529 SWARTS NICHOLAS (437) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B

11 11:20 Heat 7 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 134 MOKUENA PETER CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
3 520 CLARK ANTHONY (469) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
4 199 MAGANYELE LETHABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
5 581 AYODEJI MICHAEL UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
6 373 MAGWAI KATLEGO (134) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
7 244 MLONGO MPUMELELO TEVIN (3) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
8 183 MOHOKARE MAKENO (658) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY

11 11:20 Heat 8 of 8 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 578 NETSHISHIVHE ATHINGIVHONE UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
3 106 LE CORDEUR JASON-LEE (1595) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
4 359 NDABEZITHA ANDILE (13796) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 126 MAKHABANE REPHETHISITSOE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 382 KWETE LESEDI (146) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
7 243 BLOEMFONTEIN HEAGAN (4834) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
8 203 DE BRUIN DARREN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

12 11:20 Final Women Senior HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 416 KRUGER JONE (1995) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 444 SCHOEMAN NICOLA (769) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 398 KIRSTEN DANICA (1742) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 458 BOGNER MEGAN (7874) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 711 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 389 SALIM ANRI (281) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

13 11:20 Final Men Senior LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

14 11:40 Heat 1 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 401 PIETERSE LENTE (1389) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 284 MOGWASI SOKWAKANA (809) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 462 MOLOI REABETSWE (7876) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 538 OBISI PENTUNIA (11312) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 297 JANSEN VAN VUUREN ANUSHKA (18868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 194 MANGENA BONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 232 MBONAMBI ZANEGUGU (4908) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
9 380 BOKABA SHARON (138) UNIV OF LIMPOPO

14 11:40 Heat 2 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 547 WENZEL KEASHA (11320) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 580 MUDAU PFARELO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
4 436 MAMATU TEBOGO (7504) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 319 SEBELE TSAONE (15979) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 500 ARENDSE SHANNON (787) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 269 NEL MARJA-LISE (892) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 211 KGOPANE LERATO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
9 247 NODONGWE ASIPHE (4853) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN

14 11:40 Heat 3 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 496 BOTHA KERIKA (1981) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 548 THOMAS TAMZIN (7) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 364 REDINGER RAYNE (13766) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 470 DU PLOOY SIMONE (7546) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 310 VAN TONDER CHANTE (10772) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 236 CHAUKE TLANGELANI NYELETI (4807) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
8 158 NORTJE CRISTIE LEIGH (2246) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

14 11:40 Heat 4 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 161 STRYDOM ZANRI (2233) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 180 LETEBELE MONICA (673) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
4 505 PRETORIUS SAMANTHA (445) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 357 MARNCE SHANICE (13764) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 333 STRAMROOD LOUISA (11868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 175 YOUNG CELINE RHODES UNIVERSITY
8 252 DZINOTYIWEI CHIDO (4834) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN

14 11:40 Heat 5 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 377 SEKWAKWA JENNEFER (143) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
3 450 VERMEULEN JEAN-MARIE (7887) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 279 SMITH ELME (772) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 216 THULAGANYO MASHILO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 231 ABRAHAMS AUTUMN (4827) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
7 112 TIBATA SIKELELA CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
8 537 SAMUELS CHELSEA (11307) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

15 12:05 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 111 MIEZE KEVIN (5423) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
3 465 PRETORIUS FREDRIECH (7697) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 316 LEFETE TSHEPO (22111) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 283 MOOLMAN JACOBUS JOHANNES (806) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 411 YOUNG THEODOR (1107) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 402 PIETERSE FRED-CHARLES (1597) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

15 12:05 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 491 WEILBACH GEORGE (303) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 545 SEPTEMBER ANDRE (11308) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 433 HAMMAN MUNTINGH (7864) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 406 BOTHMA ALWYN (1737) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 199 MAGANYELE LETHABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
7 325 MKATINI JUNIOR (12693) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A

17 13:20 Final Women Senior Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 254 HAVINGA (784) JACOBA (JANEL) PIETRONELI UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 418 CUMMING MARGA (2417) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 267 MEIRING NADIA (862) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 383 J VAN VUUREN LETITIA (753) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 560 FREDERICKS CHANDRE (11322) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 273 SERFONTEIN JUANE (730) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 360 CELE PHILILE (13702) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 460 COETZEE MARGO (7696) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
9 187 GROWIE TERRI-ANN (674) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
10 415 GREYLING STEPHANIE (752) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

18 13:20 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 600 MBATHA WANDILE (10288) VARSITY COLLEGE
2 534 PARRISH SHERMAN (30) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 260 VAN VUUREN JOVAN DANIEL (743) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 448 SENONA MALESELA (7519) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 463 ROTO THANDO (7520) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 373 MAGWAI KATLEGO (134) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
7 299 MAOKA OBAKENG (4312) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 602 LOTTER CASPER (2612) VARSITY COLLEGE

18 13:20 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 149 PIETERSE LEVERT LORENZO (2314) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
2 143 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE (2351) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 151 WILLIAMS DALE CHRISTOPHER (2312) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
4 352 ERASMUS BAREND (13600) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
5 391 VAN WYK CHEDERICK (293) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 359 NDABEZITHA ANDILE (13796) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 587 RAMAGOLE KAGISO (891) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
8 199 MAGANYELE LETHABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

18 13:20 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 370 MZOBE MFUNDO (13834) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
2 289 TROTTER (859) SHEBATIAN MCGYVER GIDEON UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 452 MICHAU KEENAN (7524) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 162 TUOHY AIDAN MICHAELI (2297) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
5 562 ISMAIL YUSUF (11310) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 483 DE WET KRISTIAAN (1998) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 203 DE BRUIN DARREN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 564 STEVENS BRENT (11314) UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B

19 13:20 Final Men Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 443 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN UNIV OF PRETORIA A
2 484 DE SWART JUAN (1898) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 705 VAN DER BERG LEE UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 465 PRETORIUS FREDRIECH (7697) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 481 BEUKES HENNIE (465) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

20 13:30 Final Men Senior Shotput Decathlon 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

21 13:35 Semi Final 1 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 297 JANSEN VAN VUUREN ANUSHKA (18868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 364 REDINGER RAYNE (13766) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 470 DU PLOOY SIMONE (7546) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 548 THOMAS TAMZIN (7) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 357 MARNCE SHANICE (13764) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 537 SAMUELS CHELSEA (11307) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 333 STRAMROOD LOUISA (11868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 500 ARENDSE SHANNON (787) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

21 13:35 Semi Final 2 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 231 ABRAHAMS AUTUMN (4827) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
2 252 DZINOTYIWEI CHIDO (4834) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
3 310 VAN TONDER CHANTE (10772) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 279 SMITH ELME (772) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 401 PIETERSE LENTE (1389) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 462 MOLOI REABETSWE (7876) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 284 MOGWASI SOKWAKANA (809) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 496 BOTHA KERIKA (1981) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

21 13:35 Semi Final 3 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 547 WENZEL KEASHA (11320) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 158 NORTJE CRISTIE LEIGH (2246) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 161 STRYDOM ZANRI (2233) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
4 505 PRETORIUS SAMANTHA (445) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 436 MAMATU TEBOGO (7504) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 538 OBISI PENTUNIA (11312) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 269 NEL MARJA-LISE (892) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 450 VERMEULEN JEAN-MARIE (7887) UNIV OF PRETORIA A

22 13:50 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 202 MDLULI THABISO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
2 540 NDLOVU RODWELL (11316) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 373 MAGWAI KATLEGO (134) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
4 246 LOXTON NICHOLAS WILLIAM (4799) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
5 363 NENE ZAKITHI (13780) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 249 CROWTHER JONATHAN GEORGE (4864) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
7 245 COTCHOBOS CHRISTIAN (4814) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
8 278 OLIPHANT UNATHI (708) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

22 13:50 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 253 HAVENGA BAREND PETRUS (874) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 495 FLAGG JADEN UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 507 ISAACS GARDEO (767) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
4 320 SELEBI TEBOGO (18870) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 413 BRUWER STEFAN (2375) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 196 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
7 210 SEPOTOKELE LETLHOGONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 262 VAN NIEKERK WAYDE LEE-ROY UNIV OF FREE STATE A

22 13:50 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 590 LEETO THATO (845) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
2 145 FELIX REMANO (2374) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 228 NZWANZWA ANELE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 407 CONRADIE PIETER (277) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 302 MARICH NIKOLAS (9332) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 258 MAARTENS JOACHIM HENDRIK (746) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 449 SEELIGER JON (7493) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
8 485 DE JAGER SHAUN (23) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

24 14:05 Final Women Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 321 CHABANGU ZINZI (18773) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 308 VAN WYK DESIRE (4317) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 314 BENSUSAN HELGA (22132) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 332 NTSHINGILA PATIENCE (10248) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 135 MOTLOMELO NADIAH CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 300 MAKAYA CATHRINE (22345) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 220 MOLEFE LERATO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 274 PHERANE MOLEBOHENG BOKANG (838) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
9 148 KINGWILL KELLY LYNN (2324) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
10 492 DIRK NICOLE (741) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

25 14:20 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 199 MAGANYELE LETHABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
2 402 PIETERSE FRED-CHARLES (1597) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 433 HAMMAN MUNTINGH (7864) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 325 MKATINI JUNIOR (12693) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 316 LEFETE TSHEPO (22111) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 283 MOOLMAN JACOBUS JOHANNES (806) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 545 SEPTEMBER ANDRE (11308) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 411 YOUNG THEODOR (1107) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

26 14:30 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 322 DIAMOND TAMAR (19875) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 468 STEENKAMP RIKENETTE (7508) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 287 BRITS MARYKE (823) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 490 SENEKAL JEAN-MARIE (763) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 314 BENSUSAN HELGA (22132) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 451 BIELDT TAYLON (7511) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 479 VAN WYK JANKE (1983) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
8 303 MARKRAM CHRIZAANE (7785) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A

27 14:30 Final Men Senior HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

28 14:30 Final Women Senior Shotput Heptathlon 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 389 SALIM ANRI (281) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 398 KIRSTEN DANICA (1742) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 444 SCHOEMAN NICOLA (769) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 711 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 416 KRUGER JONE (1995) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 458 BOGNER MEGAN (7874) UNIV OF PRETORIA A

29 14:40 Final Women Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 559 DREYER ILEANA (11313) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 291 MULDER LIZANDRE (796) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 599 BALOYI THEMBI (4292) VARSITY COLLEGE
4 150 SIMS CHERISE (2247) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
5 421 SWIEGERS CARINA (399) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

30 14:45 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 390 VAN DYK JO-ANE (1796) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 412 BRITS TAZMIN (1524) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 400 NIEUWENHUIZEN CARLI (1808) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 517 TEUBES HESMARIE (1843) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
5 486 GERMISHUYS ANNEKE (335) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 403 WILKE MEGAN (1134) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 360 CELE PHILILE (13702) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL

31 15:00 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 108 THUMSER HEIKE (1597) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
2 435 MARAIS STELLA (11850) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 393 GELDERBLOM SHERILENE (713) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 504 KRUGER ZANI (330) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 527 STEENKAMP YVONNE (1871) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
6 474 FERREIRA LIZERIE (7457) UNIV OF PRETORIA B
7 367 MKHIZE HAPPINESS (13792) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 558 ROBINSON ASSNIQUE (9673) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
9 270 SELLO TS EPANG (792) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
10 191 MARIRI MPHO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
11 453 NICE ANUSCHA (7500) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
12 397 SEMENYA CASTER (400) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
13 521 ENGELBRECHT INGE UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
14 542 LEPOLISE TANKISO (113225) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
15 266 MENTZ MARNE (821) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
16 193 MATSEBA WHITNEY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
17 516 VAN SCHALKWYK MARELI (441) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
18 286 MOLOTSANE KESAOLEBOGA CHARITY (828) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

32 15:00 Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 260 VAN VUUREN JOVAN DANIEL (743) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 241 AKUDUGU ELIJAH AWINTULIMA (4803) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
3 304 MAKGATO PETER (19354) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 592 DIKOKO ITUMELENG (888) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
5 345 BOER DUUWAYNE (15326) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
6 337 FARAO JASON (18859) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
7 465 PRETORIUS FREDRIECH (7697) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
8 409 MOGAPI KOKETSO (1129) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
9 140 MANUEL DIVAN MAXWELL (2339) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
10 307 SAMAAI RUSWAHL (11779) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
11 328 COTTER DYLAN (11023) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
12 330 JOHNSON CHESWILL (18673) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A

33 15:30 Final Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 587 RAMAGOLE KAGISO (891) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
2 352 ERASMUS BAREND (13600) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 562 ISMAIL YUSUF (11310) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 391 VAN WYK CHEDERICK (293) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 463 ROTO THANDO (7520) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 452 MICHAU KEENAN (7524) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 299 MAOKA OBAKENG (4312) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 151 WILLIAMS DALE CHRISTOPHER (2312) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

34 15:40 Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 537 SAMUELS CHELSEA (11307) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 470 DU PLOOY SIMONE (7546) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 462 MOLOI REABETSWE (7876) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 548 THOMAS TAMZIN (7) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 436 MAMATU TEBOGO (7504) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 401 PIETERSE LENTE (1389) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 538 OBISI PENTUNIA (11312) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 357 MARNCE SHANICE (13764) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL

35 15:45 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 329 JORDAAN LEZAAN (19224) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 273 SERFONTEIN JUANE (730) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 313 WAGNER MONIQUE UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 190 MABEO BOITUMELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
5 560 FREDERICKS CHANDRE (11322) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 254 HAVINGA (784) JACOBA (JANEL) PIETRONELI UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 595 MNTONGA AYABONGA (289) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
8 174 MOLOTO MALEBO RHODES UNIVERSITY
9 315 GEEL LEANDRI (22135) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
10 112 TIBATA SIKELELA CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
11 187 GROWIE TERRI-ANN (674) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
12 129 PHIRI SIBONGILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
13 201 MAPHARUMELA BRIDGET TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
14 456 SMUTS SONIA (7501) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
15 146 SENEKAL ISCHKE (2365) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

36 15:45 Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 381 MOREROA TSHEPISO (2475) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
2 324 VISSER WERNER (13556) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 497 DONKIN CAMERON (782) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
4 238 PIETERS EWAN (4930) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
5 371 MANKGA GIFT (2476) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
6 181 CLEGG JARRED (675) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
7 309 VAN ROOYEN JASON (18506) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 469 DUVENAGE PATRICK (7669) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
9 510 BURGER CONRAD (332) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
10 275 PIENAAR ROLAND (871) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

37 15:50 Final Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 196 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
2 413 BRUWER STEFAN (2375) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 262 VAN NIEKERK WAYDE LEE-ROY UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 407 CONRADIE PIETER (277) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 495 FLAGG JADEN UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 363 NENE ZAKITHI (13780) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 540 NDLOVU RODWELL (11316) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 228 NZWANZWA ANELE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

38 16:00 Final Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 439 VAN DYK MARISKA (7428) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
2 493 LIEBENBERG ANRUNE UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 396 NEL ARIANE (778) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 317 LEROUX AMOURE (12657) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 397 SEMENYA CASTER (400) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 478 PALFRAMAN JUSTINE (65) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 408 HOLTON DANEL (298) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
8 405 ALBERTS SUNE (788) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

39 16:05 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 301 MAKANE HENRY (13255) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 218 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 326 HLASELO DUMISANE (18636) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 305 MATIWANE THABANG (7996) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 533 MAGWAZA SIBUSISO (11336) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 410 MOKOPANE RANTSO (774) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 471 KUSCHE GEORGE (7521) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
8 437 MALEBANA THAKGATSO (7522) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
9 192 MOTSAU JERRY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
10 263 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIV OF FREE STATE A
11 335 CUNEKELO MAFIKA (11488) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
12 535 RATZ ROWHALDO (9681) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

40 16:15 Final Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

41 16:20 Final Women Senior 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 711 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
2 398 KIRSTEN DANICA (1742) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 458 BOGNER MEGAN (7874) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 416 KRUGER JONE (1995) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 444 SCHOEMAN NICOLA (769) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 389 SALIM ANRI (281) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

42 16:35 Final Men Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 137 TSHABALALA NHLAKANIPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 552 KLAASTE MERLIN (11388) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 410 MOKOPANE RANTSO (774) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 546 VENA HENRICO UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
5 268 MEINTJIES RUAN (850) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 217 SIBANYONI TUMISANG TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
7 212 NGUBO SIVE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 115 BOOISE CHRISOPHAI (1615) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
9 536 RABIE KURT (11327) UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
10 277 NKUTHA BONGANI (831) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
11 221 MOTAUNG MPHO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
12 103 MALOWITCH MARK (5424) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
13 271 SEMASE MOOROSI DANIEL (728) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
14 117 SOLDAKA SIBONISO (5388) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH

43 16:45 Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
3 RELAY TEAM SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
4 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 RELAY TEAM RHODES UNIVERSITY
6 RELAY TEAM NELSON MANDELA UNIV
7 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 RELAY TEAM C UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

43 16:45 Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
5 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

43 16:45 Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 RELAY TEAM TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
5 RELAY TEAM VAAL TECH OF UNIV
6 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B

44 17:05 Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
5 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 RELAY TEAM NELSON MANDELA UNIV
7 RELAY TEAM TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

44 17:05 Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A