Startlist

45 08:30 Final Men Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 339 VAN DER MERWE JJ (7560) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 356 MAAKE BRUCE (338) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 354 SWANPOEL CLINTON (10101) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 571 GAVHI PFUNZO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
5 524 ROSSOUW RUDOLF (308) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
6 123 LITABE MPHO (1436) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
7 586 RADEBE TANKISO (363) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
8 709 BLOM HEINRICH CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
9 217 SIBANYONI TUMISANG TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
10 167 DELIWE ABONGILE RHODES UNIVERSITY
11 242 BLACK JONATHAN (4820) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
12 454 PIENAAR MICHAEL (7492) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
13 268 MEINTJIES RUAN (850) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
14 552 KLAASTE MERLIN (11388) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
15 204 KEKANA MILTON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
16 160 ESSOU MARINO LIN-COLLEN (2349) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
17 410 MOKOPANE RANTSO (774) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
18 343 KHONCO THAMSANQA (14785) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
19 366 MHLAKWANA NKOSIKHONA (7093) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
20 327 ANDREAS JEROMY (11230) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
21 575 MALUNGANE ELIA UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
22 124 SOKE JONAS (1442) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
23 583 JACOBS KARABO (506) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
24 102 JAFTA RICARDO (2249) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
25 205 LEETO TSHEPO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
26 271 SEMASE MOOROSI DANIEL (728) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
27 532 HARTZENBURG MCMARSHALL (26) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
28 226 MULAUDZI COLLEN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
29 326 HLASELO DUMISANE (18636) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
30 572 MASHABA COLLEN UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
31 119 MATOLI MOLELEKOA (1443) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
32 596 MOFOKENG PUSELETSO (882) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
33 277 NKUTHA BONGANI (831) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
34 550 TIMOTEUS ANTHONY (18) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
35 192 MOTSAU JERRY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
36 301 MAKANE HENRY (13255) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
37 120 MASIHLEHO AMBITION (1423) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
38 597 POSWA FIKILE (484) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
39 535 RATZ ROWHALDO (9681) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
40 212 NGUBO SIVE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
41 591 KGANANA KAGISO (823) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
42 541 LEWIES TOBIE (9681) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
43 209 SEHEMO DANNYBOY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
44 221 MOTAUNG MPHO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
45 197 MAKOASHA MAHLATSE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

47 09:00 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles Decathlon 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

49 09:30 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 466 PRETORIUS CONSTANT (7503) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 130 EKSTEEN ELISHAMA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 298 LANGAMANG DANIEL (19244) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 222 MOGAWANE KEFILWE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 459 BORNMAN MARCUS (7402) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 387 MARITZ HARDUS (767) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

49 09:30 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 491 WEILBACH GEORGE (303) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 440 VAN DER WALT IGNATIUS (7434) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 593 PITSO LERATO (572) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
5 432 HAMMAN LEROUX UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 195 MATHOPA TSHEGOFATSO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

51 10:00 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 152 ELLIS GARTH CLEAVON (2355) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
2 111 MIEZE KEVIN (5423) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
3 347 MODISE TEBOHO (22105) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 574 MAKAFOLA THABO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
5 147 THOMPSON BLAZE (2285) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
6 126 MAKHABANE REPHETHISITSOE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 251 ZULU THOBANI (4921) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
8 399 LINKS MPHO UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
9 551 OKOCHA CHIZE UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
10 113 VISAGIE MARK (5433) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
11 304 MAKGATO PETER (19354) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
12 215 PHIDZAULIMA NTANGA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
13 477 MAREE MARCEL (1885) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
14 589 MBINGO VUYO (565) VAAL TECH OF UNIV

52 10:00 Final Women Senior LongJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 416 KRUGER JONE (1995) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 444 SCHOEMAN NICOLA (769) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 389 SALIM ANRI (281) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 458 BOGNER MEGAN (7874) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 711 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 398 KIRSTEN DANICA (1742) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

53 10:00 Final Men Senior Discus Decathlon 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

54 10:30 Heat 1 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 288 PRINSLOO DANIEL BENJAMIN (800) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 123 LITABE MPHO (1436) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
3 295 MUNNIK JAMES (869) UNIV OF FREE STATE B
4 326 HLASELO DUMISANE (18636) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 487 KELBRICK HENRY (329) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 374 MAMOSADI THATO (2478) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
7 163 MASHIGO KARABO RHODES UNIVERSITY
8 127 MDI ANDILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
9 107 AFRIKA QWIN ELTINO CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
10 214 PHUNGULU NGCEBO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
11 555 JONES JUAN (9679) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
12 407 CONRADIE PIETER (277) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
13 125 BALULA MPHO CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
14 192 MOTSAU JERRY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
15 554 FORTUIN VINCENT (11236) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

54 10:30 Heat 2 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 506 ESTERHUIZEN JOHANNES (1852) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
2 344 DLAMINI VINCENT (12006) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 294 BRUHNS HEINRICH (868) UNIV OF FREE STATE B
4 368 DLAMINI THABISO (13790) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 533 MAGWAZA SIBUSISO (11336) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 335 CUNEKELO MAFIKA (11488) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 372 JONAS THABANG UNIV OF LIMPOPO
8 122 KHOARAI KHUMBULANI (1440) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
9 263 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIV OF FREE STATE A
10 437 MALEBANA THAKGATSO (7522) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
11 223 MODISHANA THAPELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
12 703 MOKUBUNG PASEKA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
13 563 STEVENS DARREN (11315) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
14 455 WIID JACOBUS JOHANNES (7606) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
15 225 MTHIMKULU SIKHALO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

54 10:30 Heat 3 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 556 KOOPMAN JASON (11324) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 518 THERON JAN HENDRIK (470) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
3 121 DERISON LUVUYO (1437) CENTRAL UNIV OF TECH WELKOM
4 355 HADEBE ANELE (13791) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 132 GOUWS JAN CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 305 MATIWANE THABANG (7996) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 704 MOTHEIWANE KARABO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 503 GROENEVELD LLEWELLYN (1847) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
9 378 CHOSI DUMISANE (114) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
10 471 KUSCHE GEORGE (7521) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
11 282 JONCK RUAN (744) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
12 422 UYS HENCO (286) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
13 136 TSOTSETSI BUSA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
14 218 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
15 376 RAKOBELA DONNIE (2490) UNIV OF LIMPOPO

55 10:30 Final Men Senior Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 385 HAASBROEK KAREL (2418) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 388 MAKHETHE TSHEPANG (1750) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 255 JANEKE PIERRE (731) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 707 FRECHOU RENALDO INDIVIDUAL
5 419 CUMMING ALAN (751) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 292 MULLER JUAN (736) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

56 10:45 Round 1 of 2 Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 308 VAN WYK DESIRE (4317) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 332 NTSHINGILA PATIENCE (10248) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 220 MOLEFE LERATO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 274 PHERANE MOLEBOHENG BOKANG (838) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 434 LAWRENCE STONI (7518) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 321 CHABANGU ZINZI (18773) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 701 LUTHULI LUNGELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 139 MADIKE ANITHA (2256) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
9 492 DIRK NICOLE (741) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
10 287 BRITS MARYKE (823) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
11 380 BOKABA SHARON (138) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
12 472 UYS CURINE (7544) UNIV OF PRETORIA A

57 10:55 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 270 SELLO TS EPANG (792) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 453 NICE ANUSCHA (7500) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 421 SWIEGERS CARINA (399) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 334 STRAMROOD CELIA (11857) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 493 LIEBENBERG ANRUNE UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 475 REDELINGHUYS MICHELLE (7526) UNIV OF PRETORIA B
7 542 LEPOLISE TANKISO (113225) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 502 BRUWER MARIKIE (1977) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
9 504 KRUGER ZANI (330) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

57 10:55 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 476 BASSON INARI (755) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
2 367 MKHIZE HAPPINESS (13792) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 558 ROBINSON ASSNIQUE (9673) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 306 MAKHAFOLA THATO (6845) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 266 MENTZ MARNE (821) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 397 SEMENYA CASTER (400) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 142 SCHOLTZ SHANNON BIANCA (2298) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 473 MARAIS DANETTE (7604) UNIV OF PRETORIA B
9 494 WIUM ELISE (458) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

58 11:10 Heat 1 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 157 LOLIWE THANDO (2121) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
2 283 MOOLMAN JACOBUS JOHANNES (806) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 346 GOMBA AZOLA (17568) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 189 DUIKER DAVID (655) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
5 365 TENZA MFANELO (13830) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 114 FLOORS D'WAINE CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
7 520 CLARK ANTHONY (469) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
8 249 CROWTHER JONATHAN GEORGE (4864) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN

58 11:10 Heat 2 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 350 MOTLOTLENG LESEDI (11456) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 562 ISMAIL YUSUF (11310) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 143 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE (2351) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
4 522 CORNELIUS CALVIN (427) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
5 246 LOXTON NICHOLAS WILLIAM (4799) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
6 258 MAARTENS JOACHIM HENDRIK (746) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 359 NDABEZITHA ANDILE (13796) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
8 109 THOBIGUNYA SIPHOSETHU (5433) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH

58 11:10 Heat 3 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 352 ERASMUS BAREND (13600) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 278 OLIPHANT UNATHI (708) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 245 COTCHOBOS CHRISTIAN (4814) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
4 530 CAMERON KURT (11309) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 528 BUIS DYAN (301) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
6 358 NDEBELE ANDISWA (13835) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 106 LE CORDEUR JASON-LEE (1595) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
8 144 DE VILLIERS DAVID JAMES (2226) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

58 11:10 Heat 4 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 553 BOOYSEN ANDRE (11333) UNIV OF WESTERN CAPE B
2 341 MCOSELI AVUMILE (12036) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 262 VAN NIEKERK WAYDE LEE-ROY UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 363 NENE ZAKITHI (13780) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 134 MOKUENA PETER CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
6 448 SENONA MALESELA (7519) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 515 VAN WYK LLEWELLYN (435) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
8 540 NDLOVU RODWELL (11316) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

58 11:10 Heat 5 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 168 KENT BRADLEY RHODES UNIVERSITY
2 578 NETSHISHIVHE ATHINGIVHONE UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
3 133 JONDA THOMAS CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
4 525 PRINCE TOMMIE (315) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
5 511 DU TOIT CHARL UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 449 SEELIGER JON (7493) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 196 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
8 289 TROTTER (859) SHEBATIAN MCGYVER GIDEON UNIV OF FREE STATE A

58 11:10 Heat 6 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 495 FLAGG JADEN UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
2 585 MADLABANE SIBUSISO (653) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
3 223 MODISHANA THAPELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
4 573 MAMPHAWE RUDZANI UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
5 203 DE BRUIN DARREN TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 276 WILEMSE RUAN SHEMUEL (754) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 382 KWETE LESEDI (146) UNIV OF LIMPOPO

58 11:10 Heat 7 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 253 HAVENGA BAREND PETRUS (874) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 228 NZWANZWA ANELE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 581 AYODEJI MICHAEL UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
4 202 MDLULI THABISO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
5 512 DU TOIT WYNAND (1989) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 375 MASHABELA EDMOND (116) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
7 590 LEETO THATO (845) VAAL TECH OF UNIV

58 11:10 Heat 8 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 577 NEMUTANDANI KHUMELENI UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
2 602 LOTTER CASPER (2612) VARSITY COLLEGE
3 584 KABI TSHEPISO (540) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
4 509 STARCK SAMEER (440) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 183 MOHOKARE MAKENO (658) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
6 210 SEPOTOKELE LETLHOGONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
7 330 JOHNSON CHESWILL (18673) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A

58 11:10 Heat 9 of 9 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 587 RAMAGOLE KAGISO (891) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
2 151 WILLIAMS DALE CHRISTOPHER (2312) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 229 MABASO TSIETSI DANIEL (4858) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
4 507 ISAACS GARDEO (767) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 600 MBATHA WANDILE (10288) VARSITY COLLEGE
6 299 MAOKA OBAKENG (4312) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 185 MOTLHAOLENG KABELO (657) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY

59 11:30 Final Women Senior Javelin Heptathlon 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 416 KRUGER JONE (1995) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 458 BOGNER MEGAN (7874) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 398 KIRSTEN DANICA (1742) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 711 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 444 SCHOEMAN NICOLA (769) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 389 SALIM ANRI (281) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

60 11:30 Final Men Senior Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A

61 11:45 Round 2 of 2 Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 314 BENSUSAN HELGA (22132) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 331 PRINSLOO LYNIQUE (15980) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 208 SEYAMA ERIKAH TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 300 MAKAYA CATHRINE (22345) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 216 THULAGANYO MASHILO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 135 MOTLOMELO NADIAH CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
7 464 AREWA SHERIFFAH (7538) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
8 148 KINGWILL KELLY LYNN (2324) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
9 377 SEKWAKWA JENNEFER (143) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
10 505 PRETORIUS SAMANTHA (445) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
11 284 MOGWASI SOKWAKANA (809) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
12 557 ROSS SAMANTHA (28) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

62 11:50 Heat 1 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 280 SMITH BEVIN (808) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 496 BOTHA KERIKA (1981) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 211 KGOPANE LERATO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 538 OBISI PENTUNIA (11312) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 361 GEORGE DANELLE (13763) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
6 333 STRAMROOD LOUISA (11868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 154 BOTHA LIZHARE (2291) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 231 ABRAHAMS AUTUMN (4827) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN

62 11:50 Heat 2 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 194 MANGENA BONOLO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
2 364 REDINGER RAYNE (13766) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
3 598 MULAUDZI MUPHULUSI (941) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
4 547 WENZEL KEASHA (11320) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 236 CHAUKE TLANGELANI NYELETI (4807) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
6 478 PALFRAMAN JUSTINE (65) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 297 JANSEN VAN VUUREN ANUSHKA (18868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 269 NEL MARJA-LISE (892) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

62 11:50 Heat 3 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 279 SMITH ELME (772) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 543 LE GRANGE MICHE (11319) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 357 MARNCE SHANICE (13764) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
4 380 BOKABA SHARON (138) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
5 396 NEL ARIANE (778) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 310 VAN TONDER CHANTE (10772) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 480 ADONIS EMILIA (307) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
8 247 NODONGWE ASIPHE (4853) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN

62 11:50 Heat 4 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 537 SAMUELS CHELSEA (11307) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 377 SEKWAKWA JENNEFER (143) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
3 500 ARENDSE SHANNON (787) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
4 319 SEBELE TSAONE (15979) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 470 DU PLOOY SIMONE (7546) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 601 SEDDON CAYLA (2627) VARSITY COLLEGE
7 232 MBONAMBI ZANEGUGU (4908) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
8 580 MUDAU PFARELO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA

63 13:30 Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 353 MTHEMBU MENZI (17770) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
2 349 MOTHLAKE JUBILANT (18869) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
3 351 BRAMWILL LEZLO (12257) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
4 508 MTOBA KWEZI (319) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 296 HAITENGI ROGER (11126) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 467 ESSAH KWEKU (7543) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
7 345 BOER DUUWAYNE (15326) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
8 200 MAHLAKOANE LESLEY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
9 592 DIKOKO ITUMELENG (888) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
10 285 MOKHOSOA SEFAKO (827) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
11 498 KORTJE CHESLIN (434) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
12 409 MOGAPI KOKETSO (1129) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
13 328 COTTER DYLAN (11023) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
14 198 MATHABELA MAURICE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY B
15 457 BONZE WADEN (7601) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
16 241 AKUDUGU ELIJAH AWINTULIMA (4803) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
17 576 MASIAGWALA MPHO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
18 706 APHANE RENEILWE INDIVIDUAL

64 13:30 Final Women Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 431 CARSTENS DANIELLE (7498) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
2 501 BRONN KARLA (324) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 369 UYS BRITTANY (13828) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
4 464 AREWA SHERIFFAH (7538) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 420 DU PLESSIS JULIA (732) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 549 KING GERALDINE (24) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 323 HIGGINS MARILIZE (13611) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 208 SEYAMA ERIKAH TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

65 13:30 Final Women Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 489 SEDRAS JODIE (431) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
2 488 MEIER ROZELLE (317) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
3 531 GAIDIEN KULTHOOM (6) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 257 LAMLEY ESLI (817) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 141 VAN DYK JEANNIE (2364) NELSON MANDELA UNIV

66 14:00 Final Men Senior Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 386 LAUBSER LEON (723) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 404 WIESE ERICH (1736) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 182 DLADLA SIBUSISO (661) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
4 514 LATEGAN JOUBERT (309) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
5 395 HERMAN CHAD (1879) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 188 STASSEN HENDRO (676) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
7 519 PIETERSEN CHRIS (1850) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
8 539 ADENDORFF ANDRE (9691) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
9 414 GROBLER JOHANN (1747) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
10 576 MASIAGWALA MPHO UNIVERSITY OF VENDA
11 482 DE WET DANTE (1876) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
12 311 VAN VUUREN HERNU (15620) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
13 178 NDUNA VUYANE (662) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY

67 14:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 587 RAMAGOLE KAGISO (891) VAAL TECH OF UNIV
2 143 SCHUTTE JADE ELDINE (2351) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 562 ISMAIL YUSUF (11310) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 512 DU TOIT WYNAND (1989) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 258 MAARTENS JOACHIM HENDRIK (746) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 495 FLAGG JADEN UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
7 278 OLIPHANT UNATHI (708) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 507 ISAACS GARDEO (767) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

67 14:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 109 THOBIGUNYA SIPHOSETHU (5433) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
2 228 NZWANZWA ANELE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 196 MAVUNDLA OSCAR TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 151 WILLIAMS DALE CHRISTOPHER (2312) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
5 262 VAN NIEKERK WAYDE LEE-ROY UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 283 MOOLMAN JACOBUS JOHANNES (806) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 157 LOLIWE THANDO (2121) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 602 LOTTER CASPER (2612) VARSITY COLLEGE

67 14:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 448 SENONA MALESELA (7519) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
2 600 MBATHA WANDILE (10288) VARSITY COLLEGE
3 363 NENE ZAKITHI (13780) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
4 330 JOHNSON CHESWILL (18673) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 449 SEELIGER JON (7493) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 352 ERASMUS BAREND (13600) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
7 276 WILEMSE RUAN SHEMUEL (754) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 253 HAVENGA BAREND PETRUS (874) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

68 14:20 Semi Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 279 SMITH ELME (772) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 154 BOTHA LIZHARE (2291) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 601 SEDDON CAYLA (2627) VARSITY COLLEGE
4 470 DU PLOOY SIMONE (7546) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 478 PALFRAMAN JUSTINE (65) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 310 VAN TONDER CHANTE (10772) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 297 JANSEN VAN VUUREN ANUSHKA (18868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 500 ARENDSE SHANNON (787) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

68 14:20 Semi Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 543 LE GRANGE MICHE (11319) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
2 333 STRAMROOD LOUISA (11868) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 280 SMITH BEVIN (808) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 538 OBISI PENTUNIA (11312) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
5 396 NEL ARIANE (778) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 357 MARNCE SHANICE (13764) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 547 WENZEL KEASHA (11320) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 496 BOTHA KERIKA (1981) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

69 14:45 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 130 EKSTEEN ELISHAMA CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
2 459 BORNMAN MARCUS (7402) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 466 PRETORIUS CONSTANT (7503) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 432 HAMMAN LEROUX UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 222 MOGAWANE KEFILWE TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 387 MARITZ HARDUS (767) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 440 VAN DER WALT IGNATIUS (7434) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
8 195 MATHOPA TSHEGOFATSO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

70 14:55 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 156 JOUBERT ROZAAN (2235) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
2 417 TSETSEWA CYNTHIA (757) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 702 MOKHESENG MLOBOHENG TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 488 MEIER ROZELLE (317) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 441 VAN DER MERWE BELINDI (7523) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 317 LEROUX AMOURE (12657) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 490 SENEKAL JEAN-MARIE (763) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
8 447 LEUVENNINK CHANEL (7423) UNIV OF PRETORIA A

71 15:15 Final Women Senior Discus 1.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 313 WAGNER MONIQUE UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 190 MABEO BOITUMELO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
3 315 GEEL LEANDRI (22135) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 146 SENEKAL ISCHKE (2365) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
5 201 MAPHARUMELA BRIDGET TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
6 560 FREDERICKS CHANDRE (11322) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
7 456 SMUTS SONIA (7501) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
8 174 MOLOTO MALEBO RHODES UNIVERSITY
9 267 MEIRING NADIA (862) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
10 329 JORDAAN LEZAAN (19224) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
11 394 HEYNS RIETTE (786) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
12 513 LUTHER SUNETTE (436) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
13 129 PHIRI SIBONGILE CENTRAL UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
14 595 MNTONGA AYABONGA (289) VAAL TECH OF UNIV

72 15:15 Final Men Senior Javelin Decathlon 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A

73 15:20 Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 282 JONCK RUAN (744) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
2 288 PRINSLOO DANIEL BENJAMIN (800) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 335 CUNEKELO MAFIKA (11488) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 407 CONRADIE PIETER (277) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 263 VAN RENSBURG RYNARDT UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 422 UYS HENCO (286) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
7 305 MATIWANE THABANG (7996) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
8 437 MALEBANA THAKGATSO (7522) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
9 555 JONES JUAN (9679) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
10 225 MTHIMKULU SIKHALO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
11 218 BOTHLOLO SOLOMON TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
12 703 MOKUBUNG PASEKA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

74 15:20 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 178 NDUNA VUYANE (662) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
2 309 VAN ROOYEN JASON (18506) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 188 STASSEN HENDRO (676) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
4 371 MANKGA GIFT (2476) UNIV OF LIMPOPO
5 235 WEIR ZANE SEAN (10) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
6 324 VISSER WERNER (13556) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 565 KULP JOSHUA (9692) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 461 COMBRINCK RUAN (7401) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
9 275 PIENAAR ROLAND (871) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
10 181 CLEGG JARRED (675) SOL PLAATJIE UNIVERSITY
11 381 MOREROA TSHEPISO (2475) UNIV OF LIMPOPO

75 15:25 Final Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 421 SWIEGERS CARINA (399) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 475 REDELINGHUYS MICHELLE (7526) UNIV OF PRETORIA B
3 266 MENTZ MARNE (821) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
4 453 NICE ANUSCHA (7500) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 397 SEMENYA CASTER (400) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 306 MAKHAFOLA THATO (6845) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
7 270 SELLO TS EPANG (792) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 367 MKHIZE HAPPINESS (13792) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
9 494 WIUM ELISE (458) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
10 473 MARAIS DANETTE (7604) UNIV OF PRETORIA B
11 476 BASSON INARI (755) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
12 504 KRUGER ZANI (330) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

76 15:30 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 208 SEYAMA ERIKAH TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
2 274 PHERANE MOLEBOHENG BOKANG (838) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 300 MAKAYA CATHRINE (22345) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 308 VAN WYK DESIRE (4317) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
5 314 BENSUSAN HELGA (22132) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
6 148 KINGWILL KELLY LYNN (2324) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
7 464 AREWA SHERIFFAH (7538) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
8 139 MADIKE ANITHA (2256) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
9 287 BRITS MARYKE (823) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
10 505 PRETORIUS SAMANTHA (445) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
11 332 NTSHINGILA PATIENCE (10248) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
12 331 PRINSLOO LYNIQUE (15980) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A

77 15:30 Final Women Senior 800m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 416 KRUGER JONE (1995) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
2 458 BOGNER MEGAN (7874) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 711 DU TOIT NIENKA UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
4 398 KIRSTEN DANICA (1742) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 444 SCHOEMAN NICOLA (769) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
6 389 SALIM ANRI (281) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

78 08:00 Final Women Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 STEENKAMP YVONNE (1871) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH B
2 435 MARAIS STELLA (11850) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
3 193 MATSEBA WHITNEY TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
4 393 GELDERBLOM SHERILENE (713) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
5 108 THUMSER HEIKE (1597) CAPE PENINSULA UNIV OF TECH
6 240 WILLS NICOLA (4823) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
7 291 MULDER LIZANDRE (796) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
8 150 SIMS CHERISE (2247) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
9 318 LEISTRA RACHEL (22134) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
10 213 NGWENYA PORTIA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
11 234 SCOTT TANYA (4907) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
12 237 PITT TEGAN HOLLY (4834) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
13 206 PEU THOLOANA TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
14 248 POLLOCK JESSICA JANE (4800) UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
15 286 MOLOTSANE KESAOLEBOGA CHARITY (828) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
16 191 MARIRI MPHO TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

79 16:05 Final Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 512 DU TOIT WYNAND (1989) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
2 330 JOHNSON CHESWILL (18673) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
3 562 ISMAIL YUSUF (11310) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
4 448 SENONA MALESELA (7519) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
5 258 MAARTENS JOACHIM HENDRIK (746) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 262 VAN NIEKERK WAYDE LEE-ROY UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 151 WILLIAMS DALE CHRISTOPHER (2312) NELSON MANDELA UNIV
8 363 NENE ZAKITHI (13780) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL

80 16:10 Final Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 310 VAN TONDER CHANTE (10772) UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
2 280 SMITH BEVIN (808) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 470 DU PLOOY SIMONE (7546) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 478 PALFRAMAN JUSTINE (65) UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 396 NEL ARIANE (778) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 357 MARNCE SHANICE (13764) UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
7 601 SEDDON CAYLA (2627) VARSITY COLLEGE
8 538 OBISI PENTUNIA (11312) UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

81 16:25 Final Men Senior 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 442 MCGLADDERY DUNCAN (7872) UNIV OF PRETORIA A
2 259 VAN BILJON JOHN CLAUDE (810) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 392 VAN DER BERG LEE (779) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
4 281 COETZEE GROVE (841) UNIV OF FREE STATE A
5 384 BARNARD BRANDON (754) UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A

82 16:40 Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
3 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF CAPE TOWN
5 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
6 RELAY TEAM TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
7 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
8 RELAY TEAM UNIVERSITY OF VENDA

82 16:40 Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 RELAY TEAM VAAL TECH OF UNIV
5 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF FREE STATE A
6 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG B
7 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
8 RELAY TEAM 2 TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A

82 16:40 Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM NELSON MANDELA UNIV
3 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
6 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF FREE STATE A
7 RELAY TEAM C UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A

83 17:00 Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF FREE STATE A
3 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF PRETORIA A
4 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF KWAZULU-NATAL
5 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A
6 RELAY TEAM TSHWANE UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY A
7 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A

83 17:00 Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF NORTHWEST PUKKE A
3 RELAY TEAM UNIV OF JOHANNESBURG A
4 RELAY TEAM A UNIV OF STELLENBOSCH A
5 RELAY TEAM NELSON MANDELA UNIV
6 RELAY TEAM B UNIV OF THE WESTERN CAPE A